IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A Market Cap ($50.48 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A (IRCP)
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A market cap. IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A (BA:IRCP) has a market capitalization of $50.48 Million (AR$69.76 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the BA stock exchange, this Argentina-based company holds position #21599 globally and #58 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A's stock price AR$128.90 by its total outstanding shares 541230016 (541.23 Million). Also see IRCP operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A Market Cap History (2015–2026)
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $7.81 Million to $50.48 Million (18.13% CAGR). Check current stock price of IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A for real-time trading data and today's change.
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $11.85 Million | $3.86 Billion | $816.60 Million | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2017 | $19.36 Million | $5.00 Billion | $3.26 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2018 | $14.39 Million | $5.95 Billion | $15.10 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $22.30 Million | $10.17 Billion | -$18.03 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2020 | $30.10 Million | $11.67 Billion | $17.09 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2021 | $45.63 Million | $11.00 Billion | -$21.93 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of IRCP by Market Capitalization
Companies near IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A by market ranking:
- SRM Entertainment, Inc. Common Stock (NASDAQ:SRM): Ranked #21590 globally with a market cap of $50.65 Million USD.
- Sangsangin Ian No.1 Special Purpose Acquisition Co. Ltd (KQ:307870): Ranked #21591 globally with a market cap of $50.60 Million USD ( ₩74.67 Billion KRW).
- Awanbiru Technology Bhd (KLSE:5204): Ranked #21600 globally with a market cap of $50.47 Million USD ( RM201.02 Million MYR).
- De Poan Pneumatic (TWO:1570): Ranked #21601 globally with a market cap of $50.46 Million USD ( NT$1.60 Billion TWD).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #21590 | SRM Entertainment, Inc. Common Stock | NASDAQ:SRM | $50.65 Million | $2.84 |
| #21591 | Sangsangin Ian No.1 Special Purpose Acquisition Co. Ltd | KQ:307870 | $50.60 Million | ₩1005.00 |
| #21600 | Awanbiru Technology Bhd | KLSE:5204 | $50.47 Million | RM0.26 |
| #21601 | De Poan Pneumatic | TWO:1570 | $50.46 Million | NT$31.10 |
Market Capitalization of IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A's market cap moved from $7.81 Million to $ 50.48 Million, with a yearly change of 18.13%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AR$50.48 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | AR$50.48 Million | 0.00% |
| 2024 | AR$50.48 Million | 0.00% |
| 2023 | AR$50.48 Million | 0.00% |
| 2022 | AR$50.48 Million | +10.64% |
| 2021 | AR$45.63 Million | +51.56% |
| 2020 | AR$30.10 Million | +35.02% |
| 2019 | AR$22.30 Million | +54.95% |
| 2018 | AR$14.39 Million | -25.69% |
| 2017 | AR$19.36 Million | +63.39% |
| 2016 | AR$11.85 Million | +51.71% |
| 2015 | AR$7.81 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $50.48 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $50.48 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $50.48 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $50.48 Million USD |
| Reuters | $50.48 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A
IRSA Propiedades Comerciales S.A. operates as an investment arm of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones S.A. Alto Palermo S.A. engages in the ownership, acquisition, development, leasing, management, and operation of shopping centers, as well as residential and commercial complexes in Argentina. As of June 30, 2007, it owned and operated ten shopping centers covering a total of 264,995 square mete… Read more