Candela Invest SA Market Cap ($2.15 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Candela Invest SA (CAND)
Candela Invest SA market cap. Candela Invest SA (BR:CAND) has a market capitalization of $2.15 Million (€1.84 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the BR stock exchange, this Belgium-based company holds position #29955 globally and #109 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Candela Invest SA's stock price €1.92 by its total outstanding shares 1076363 (1.08 Million). Also see Candela Invest SA operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Candela Invest SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Candela Invest SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $2.87 Million to $2.42 Million (12.85% CAGR). Check CAND stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Candela Invest SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Candela Invest SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore CAND net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.30x
Candela Invest SA's market cap is 0.30 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $5.08 Million | $8.48 Million | $710.49K | 0.60x | 7.15x |
| 2016 | $5.08 Million | $804.00K | $965.00K | 6.32x | 5.27x |
| 2017 | $4.30 Million | $11.64 Million | $346.25K | 0.37x | 12.42x |
| 2018 | $3.01 Million | $11.72 Million | $1.08 Million | 0.26x | 2.79x |
| 2019 | $3.68 Million | $8.71 Million | $612.14K | 0.42x | 6.01x |
| 2020 | $4.76 Million | $8.22 Million | $342.87K | 0.58x | 13.87x |
| 2021 | $4.15 Million | $7.17 Million | -$974.58K | 0.58x | N/A |
| 2022 | $4.98 Million | $7.77 Million | -$5.16K | 0.64x | N/A |
| 2023 | $4.15 Million | $7.05 Million | -$202.00K | 0.59x | N/A |
| 2024 | $1.84 Million | $6.20 Million | -$1.08 Million | 0.30x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of CAND by Market Capitalization
Companies near Candela Invest SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Candela Invest SA total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Candela Invest SA by market ranking:
- BlackRock Inc (NYSE:BLK): Ranked #133 globally with a market cap of $167.86 Billion USD.
- Brookfield Corporation (TO:BN): Ranked #281 globally with a market cap of $92.30 Billion USD ( CA$127.60 Billion CAD).
- Blackstone Group Inc (NYSE:BX): Ranked #299 globally with a market cap of $88.95 Billion USD.
- KKR & Co. Inc. (NYSE:KKR): Ranked #311 globally with a market cap of $86.16 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #133 | BlackRock Inc | NYSE:BLK | $167.86 Billion | $1161.32 |
| #281 | Brookfield Corporation | TO:BN | $92.30 Billion | CA$56.85 |
| #299 | Blackstone Group Inc | NYSE:BX | $88.95 Billion | $118.19 |
| #311 | KKR & Co. Inc. | NYSE:KKR | $86.16 Billion | $95.99 |
Market Capitalization of Candela Invest SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Candela Invest SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Candela Invest SA's market cap moved from $2.87 Million to $ 2.42 Million, with a yearly change of 12.85%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €2.42 Million | +6.67% |
| 2025 | €2.27 Million | +23.29% |
| 2024 | €1.84 Million | -55.76% |
| 2023 | €4.15 Million | -16.67% |
| 2022 | €4.98 Million | +20.00% |
| 2021 | €4.15 Million | -12.70% |
| 2020 | €4.76 Million | +29.37% |
| 2019 | €3.68 Million | +22.27% |
| 2018 | €3.01 Million | -30.08% |
| 2017 | €4.30 Million | -15.37% |
| 2016 | €5.08 Million | +77.09% |
| 2015 | €2.87 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Candela Invest SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.15 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.15 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.15 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.15 Million USD |
| Reuters | $2.15 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Candela Invest SA
Sica Invest SA is a privately owned investment manager.