Celyad SA Market Cap ($8.95 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Celyad SA (CYAD)
Celyad SA market cap. Celyad SA (BR:CYAD) has a market capitalization of $8.95 Million (€7.66 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the BR stock exchange, this Belgium-based company holds position #27220 globally and #104 in its home market, demonstrating a -10.71% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Celyad SA's stock price €0.20 by its total outstanding shares 44761905 (44.76 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Celyad SA for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Celyad SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Celyad SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $2.53 Billion to $10.47 Million (-36.93% CAGR). Check Celyad SA share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Celyad SA is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
BEL All Share
BSPT
|
$835.69 Billion | 0.00% | #102 of 108 |
|
CAC Health Care
FRHC
|
$263.89 Billion | 0.00% | #32 of 36 |
Weight: Celyad SA's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Celyad SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Celyad SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore CYAD net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
200.32x
Celyad SA's market cap is 200.32 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $2.53 Billion | $3.00K | -$29.11 Million | 844279.45x | N/A |
| 2016 | $932.02 Million | $10.01 Million | -$23.61 Million | 93.09x | N/A |
| 2017 | $1.81 Billion | $3.54 Million | -$56.40 Million | 511.64x | N/A |
| 2018 | $868.18 Million | $3.12 Million | -$37.43 Million | 278.71x | N/A |
| 2019 | $507.61 Million | $6.00K | -$28.63 Million | 84602.38x | N/A |
| 2020 | $346.43 Million | $5.00K | -$17.20 Million | 69286.74x | N/A |
| 2023 | $20.41 Million | $102.00K | -$8.45 Million | 200.09x | N/A |
| 2024 | $37.26 Million | $186.00K | -$5.82 Million | 200.32x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of CYAD by Market Capitalization
Companies near Celyad SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see Celyad SA total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Celyad SA by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #372 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #411 globally with a market cap of $69.05 Billion USD ( AU$97.59 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #497 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #180 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $553.15 |
| #372 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $961.26 |
| #411 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $69.05 Billion | AU$201.16 |
| #497 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $220.83 |
Market Capitalization of Celyad SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Celyad SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Celyad SA's market cap moved from $2.53 Billion to $ 10.47 Million, with a yearly change of -36.93%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €10.47 Million | +17.65% |
| 2025 | €8.90 Million | -76.12% |
| 2024 | €37.26 Million | +82.56% |
| 2023 | €20.41 Million | -22.92% |
| 2022 | €26.48 Million | -85.60% |
| 2021 | €183.94 Million | -46.90% |
| 2020 | €346.43 Million | -31.75% |
| 2019 | €507.61 Million | -41.53% |
| 2018 | €868.18 Million | -52.07% |
| 2017 | €1.81 Billion | +94.33% |
| 2016 | €932.02 Million | -63.20% |
| 2015 | €2.53 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Celyad SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $8.95 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $8.95 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $8.95 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $8.95 Million USD |
| Reuters | $8.95 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Celyad SA
Celyad Oncology SA, a biotechnology company, focuses on the research and development of chimeric antigen receptor T cell (CAR T) therapies for cancer. It operates through Immuno-Oncology and Cardiology segments. The company develops short hairpin ribonucleic acid (shRNA) non-gene-edited technology, which allows for the development of allogenic CAR T-cells through the modulation of genes encoding … Read more