Stenocare AS Market Cap ($4.76 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Stenocare AS (STENO)
Stenocare AS market cap. Stenocare AS (CO:STENO) has a market capitalization of $4.76 Million (Dkr30.41 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the CO stock exchange, this Denmark-based company holds position #28604 globally and #137 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.03% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Stenocare AS's stock price Dkr0.70 by its total outstanding shares 43195978 (43.20 Million). Also see how efficiently does Stenocare AS generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Stenocare AS Market Cap History (2020–2026)
Stenocare AS market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows change from $132.73 Million to $4.76 Million (-45.43% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Stenocare AS for real-time trading data and today's change.
Stenocare AS Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Stenocare AS's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore STENO shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.42x
Stenocare AS's market cap is 1.42 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $132.73 Million | $198.45K | -$11.79 Million | 668.85x | N/A |
| 2021 | $69.88 Million | $1.57 Million | -$12.73 Million | 44.37x | N/A |
| 2022 | $62.11 Million | $4.49 Million | -$16.30 Million | 13.83x | N/A |
| 2023 | $17.17 Million | $3.76 Million | -$17.57 Million | 4.57x | N/A |
| 2024 | $8.79 Million | $2.23 Million | -$34.49 Million | 3.94x | N/A |
| 2025 | $10.00 Million | $7.02 Million | -$2.39 Million | 1.42x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of STENO by Market Capitalization
Companies near Stenocare AS in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Stenocare AS for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Stenocare AS by market ranking:
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR (NYSE:TAK): Ranked #506 globally with a market cap of $52.60 Billion USD.
- GALDERMA GROUP AG (NYSE:GALDY): Ranked #532 globally with a market cap of $50.42 Billion USD.
- Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd (SHG:600276): Ranked #570 globally with a market cap of $46.85 Billion USD ( CN¥320.16 Billion CNY).
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited (F:TKDA): Ranked #615 globally with a market cap of $43.60 Billion USD ( €37.29 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #506 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR | NYSE:TAK | $52.60 Billion | $16.65 |
| #532 | GALDERMA GROUP AG | NYSE:GALDY | $50.42 Billion | $47.40 |
| #570 | Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd | SHG:600276 | $46.85 Billion | CN¥50.19 |
| #615 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited | F:TKDA | $43.60 Billion | €19.30 |
Market Capitalization of Stenocare AS (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of Stenocare AS from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, Stenocare AS's market cap moved from $132.73 Million to $ 4.76 Million, with a yearly change of -45.43%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dkr4.76 Million | -52.43% |
| 2025 | Dkr10.00 Million | +13.85% |
| 2024 | Dkr8.79 Million | -48.82% |
| 2023 | Dkr17.17 Million | -72.36% |
| 2022 | Dkr62.11 Million | -11.12% |
| 2021 | Dkr69.88 Million | -47.35% |
| 2020 | Dkr132.73 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Stenocare AS was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $4.76 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $4.76 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $4.76 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $4.76 Million USD |
| Reuters | $4.76 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Stenocare AS
Stenocare A/S cultivates, produces, imports, distributes, and sells prescription-based medical cannabis products to patients in Denmark and internationally. It offers medical cannabis oil products, including THC, THC/CBD, and CBD, as well as CBD100 oil products. The company was incorporated in 2017 and is based in Randers, Denmark.