Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Market Cap ($88.40 Million)

$88.40 Million USD  · €75.61 Million EUR  · Rank #19489

Market Cap & Net Worth: Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd (3S5)

Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd market cap. Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd (F:3S5) has a market capitalization of $88.40 Million (€75.61 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #19489 globally and #1790 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.86% decrease in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd's stock price €0.10 by its total outstanding shares 741285634 (741.29 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Market Cap History (2016–2026)

Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows growth from $25.65 Million to $88.40 Million (19.60% CAGR). Check current stock price of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.

Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.02x

Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 556.73x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

N/A

P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2016 $25.65 Million $9.28 Billion $4.04 Billion 0.00x 0.01x
2017 $75.57 Million $10.96 Billion $4.08 Billion 0.01x 0.02x
2018 $91.00 Million $14.24 Billion $4.48 Billion 0.01x 0.02x
2019 $158.60 Million $16.47 Billion $4.48 Billion 0.01x 0.04x
2020 $246.04 Million $14.24 Billion $1.73 Billion 0.02x 0.14x
2021 $212.67 Million $15.51 Billion $2.05 Billion 0.01x 0.10x
2022 $214.32 Million $14.14 Billion $678.57 Million 0.02x 0.32x
2023 $202.79 Million $11.51 Billion -$2.41 Billion 0.02x N/A
2024 $181.99 Million $7.82 Billion -$3.49 Billion 0.02x N/A

Competitor Companies of 3S5 by Market Capitalization

Companies near Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd by market ranking:

  • Vingroup JSC (VN:VIC): Ranked #412 globally with a market cap of $68.95 Billion USD ( ₫1814.70 Trillion VND).
  • CBRE Group Inc Class A (NYSE:CBRE): Ranked #661 globally with a market cap of $40.04 Billion USD.
  • DCI Indonesia Tbk PT (JK:DCII): Ranked #1080 globally with a market cap of $24.16 Billion USD ( Rp412.39 Trillion IDR).
  • VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N (F:VNAA): Ranked #1175 globally with a market cap of $21.78 Billion USD ( €18.63 Billion EUR).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#412 Vingroup JSC VN:VIC $68.95 Billion ₫242000.00
#661 CBRE Group Inc Class A NYSE:CBRE $40.04 Billion $136.75
#1080 DCI Indonesia Tbk PT JK:DCII $24.16 Billion Rp173000.00
#1175 VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N F:VNAA $21.78 Billion €11.50

Market Capitalization of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd (2016–2026)

Market capitalization of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd's market cap moved from $25.65 Million to $ 88.40 Million, with a yearly change of 19.60%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 €88.40 Million -22.14%
2025 €113.53 Million -37.62%
2024 €181.99 Million -10.26%
2023 €202.79 Million -5.38%
2022 €214.32 Million +0.77%
2021 €212.67 Million -13.56%
2020 €246.04 Million +55.14%
2019 €158.60 Million +74.29%
2018 €91.00 Million +20.41%
2017 €75.57 Million +194.59%
2016 €25.65 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $88.40 Million USD
MoneyControl $88.40 Million USD
MarketWatch $88.40 Million USD
marketcap.company $88.40 Million USD
Reuters $88.40 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd

F:3S5 Germany Real Estate Services
Market Cap
$88.40 Million
€75.61 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#19489 Global
#1790 in Germany
Share Price
€0.10
Change (1 day)
+0.99%
52-Week Range
€0.10 - €0.16
All Time High
€0.43
About

Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd. operates and manages home improvement and furnishing malls in the People's Republic of China. It operates through four segments: Owned/Leased Portfolio Shopping Malls; Managed Shopping Malls; Construction and Design; and Others. The company leases floor areas of shopping malls; operates as a construction contractor to develop and manage the shopping malls… Read more