ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 Market Cap ($4.27 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 (48R)
ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 market cap. ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 (F:48R) has a market capitalization of $4.27 Billion (€3.66 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #3850 globally and #709 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01's stock price €284.00 by its total outstanding shares 14910100 (14.91 Million).
ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 Market Cap History (2020–2025)
ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 market cap history from 2020 to 2025. Data shows growth from $2.84 Billion to $4.95 Billion (8.40% CAGR). Check ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 (48R) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
No P/S ratio data available
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
No P/E ratio data available
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No financial ratio data available | |||||
Competitor Companies of 48R by Market Capitalization
Companies near ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026.
Key companies related to ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 by market ranking:
- Teleperformance SE (PA:TEP): Ranked #3841 globally with a market cap of $4.29 Billion USD ( €3.67 Billion EUR).
- Boc International China Co Ltd (SHG:601696): Ranked #3842 globally with a market cap of $4.28 Billion USD ( CN¥29.28 Billion CNY).
- Sydbank A/S (CO:SYDB): Ranked #3851 globally with a market cap of $4.27 Billion USD ( Dkr27.31 Billion DKK).
- Stonex Group Inc (NASDAQ:SNEX): Ranked #3852 globally with a market cap of $4.27 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #3841 | Teleperformance SE | PA:TEP | $4.29 Billion | €82.08 |
| #3842 | Boc International China Co Ltd | SHG:601696 | $4.28 Billion | CN¥10.54 |
| #3851 | Sydbank A/S | CO:SYDB | $4.27 Billion | Dkr557.00 |
| #3852 | Stonex Group Inc | NASDAQ:SNEX | $4.27 Billion | $53.91 |
Market Capitalization of ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 (2020–2025)
Market capitalization of ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01's market cap moved from $2.84 Billion to $ 4.95 Billion, with a yearly change of 8.40%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | €4.95 Billion | -6.58% |
| 2024 | €5.30 Billion | +15.15% |
| 2023 | €4.60 Billion | +21.10% |
| 2022 | €3.80 Billion | 0.00% |
| 2021 | €3.80 Billion | +33.74% |
| 2020 | €2.84 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Jul 1st, 2026 the market cap of ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $4.27 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $4.27 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $4.27 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $4.27 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $4.27 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About ENSTAR GROUP LTD DL-01
Enstar Group Limited acquires and manages insurance and reinsurance companies and portfolios in run-off in the United States, the United Kingdom, Europe, and internationally. It engages in the run-off property and casualty; other reinsurance; and investment activities. The company was formerly known as Castlewood Holdings Limited and changed its name to Enstar Group Limited in January 2007. Ensta… Read more