SARAMA RESOURCES LTD Market Cap ($6.50 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: SARAMA RESOURCES LTD (48S1)
SARAMA RESOURCES LTD market cap. SARAMA RESOURCES LTD (F:48S1) has a market capitalization of $6.50 Million (€5.56 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #27971 globally and #2398 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.00% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying SARAMA RESOURCES LTD's stock price €0.01 by its total outstanding shares 463070521 (463.07 Million). Also see SARAMA RESOURCES LTD operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
SARAMA RESOURCES LTD Market Cap History (2015–2026)
SARAMA RESOURCES LTD market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $45.48 Million to $6.50 Million (-19.00% CAGR). Check latest SARAMA RESOURCES LTD stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
SARAMA RESOURCES LTD Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how SARAMA RESOURCES LTD's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SARAMA RESOURCES LTD (48S1) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
No P/S ratio data available
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
No P/E ratio data available
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No financial ratio data available | |||||
Competitor Companies of 48S1 by Market Capitalization
Companies near SARAMA RESOURCES LTD in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see how large is SARAMA RESOURCES LTD's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to SARAMA RESOURCES LTD by market ranking:
- Newmont Corporation (AU:NEM): Ranked #212 globally with a market cap of $115.19 Billion USD ( AU$162.80 Billion AUD).
- Newmont Goldcorp Corp (NYSE:NEM): Ranked #213 globally with a market cap of $114.95 Billion USD.
- Agnico Eagle Mines Limited (TO:AEM): Ranked #309 globally with a market cap of $87.33 Billion USD ( CA$120.72 Billion CAD).
- Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd Class A (SHG:601899): Ranked #336 globally with a market cap of $80.91 Billion USD ( CN¥552.93 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #212 | Newmont Corporation | AU:NEM | $115.19 Billion | AU$152.50 |
| #213 | Newmont Goldcorp Corp | NYSE:NEM | $114.95 Billion | $109.09 |
| #309 | Agnico Eagle Mines Limited | TO:AEM | $87.33 Billion | CA$238.41 |
| #336 | Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd Class A | SHG:601899 | $80.91 Billion | CN¥26.84 |
Market Capitalization of SARAMA RESOURCES LTD (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of SARAMA RESOURCES LTD from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, SARAMA RESOURCES LTD's market cap moved from $45.48 Million to $ 6.50 Million, with a yearly change of -19.00%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €6.50 Million | -46.67% |
| 2025 | €12.18 Million | +2.27% |
| 2024 | €11.91 Million | +4300.00% |
| 2023 | €270.69K | -99.23% |
| 2022 | €35.19 Million | -29.35% |
| 2021 | €49.81 Million | -50.54% |
| 2020 | €100.70 Million | +87.88% |
| 2019 | €53.60 Million | +83.33% |
| 2018 | €29.23 Million | -62.50% |
| 2017 | €77.96 Million | -66.90% |
| 2016 | €235.50 Million | +417.86% |
| 2015 | €45.48 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of SARAMA RESOURCES LTD was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $6.50 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $6.50 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $6.50 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $6.50 Million USD |
| Reuters | $6.50 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About SARAMA RESOURCES LTD
Sarama Resources Ltd, an exploration stage company, engages in the sourcing, acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties in Australia and Burkina Faso. The company holds 80% interests in the Cosmo gold project, which comprises 7 contiguous exploration tenements covering an area of approximately 580 square kilometers located in Western Australia; and the Mt Venn project coverin… Read more