immatics biotechnologies GmbH Market Cap ($1.13 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: immatics biotechnologies GmbH (4A3)
immatics biotechnologies GmbH market cap. immatics biotechnologies GmbH (F:4A3) has a market capitalization of $1.13 Billion (€968.15 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #8104 globally and #1096 in its home market, demonstrating a -5.78% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying immatics biotechnologies GmbH's stock price €6.36 by its total outstanding shares 152225077 (152.23 Million). Also see immatics biotechnologies GmbH cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
immatics biotechnologies GmbH Market Cap History (2020–2026)
immatics biotechnologies GmbH market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.47 Billion to $1.13 Billion (-8.04% CAGR). Check current stock price of immatics biotechnologies GmbH for real-time trading data and today's change.
immatics biotechnologies GmbH Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how immatics biotechnologies GmbH's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore immatics biotechnologies GmbH (4A3) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
31.36x
immatics biotechnologies GmbH's market cap is 31.36 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1.47 Billion | $31.25 Million | -$229.06 Million | 46.92x | N/A |
| 2021 | $1.95 Billion | $34.76 Million | -$93.33 Million | 56.11x | N/A |
| 2022 | $1.43 Billion | $172.83 Million | $37.51 Million | 8.26x | 38.08x |
| 2023 | $1.72 Billion | $54.00 Million | -$94.65 Million | 31.81x | N/A |
| 2024 | $1.23 Billion | $155.84 Million | $15.22 Million | 7.88x | 80.69x |
| 2025 | $1.51 Billion | $48.27 Million | -$196.45 Million | 31.36x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 4A3 by Market Capitalization
Companies near immatics biotechnologies GmbH in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 4A3 total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to immatics biotechnologies GmbH by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #372 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #411 globally with a market cap of $69.05 Billion USD ( AU$97.59 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #497 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #180 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $553.15 |
| #372 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $961.26 |
| #411 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $69.05 Billion | AU$201.16 |
| #497 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $220.83 |
Market Capitalization of immatics biotechnologies GmbH (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of immatics biotechnologies GmbH from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, immatics biotechnologies GmbH's market cap moved from $1.47 Billion to $ 1.13 Billion, with a yearly change of -8.04%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €1.13 Billion | -25.22% |
| 2025 | €1.51 Billion | +23.26% |
| 2024 | €1.23 Billion | -28.50% |
| 2023 | €1.72 Billion | +20.23% |
| 2022 | €1.43 Billion | -26.77% |
| 2021 | €1.95 Billion | +33.01% |
| 2020 | €1.47 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of immatics biotechnologies GmbH was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.13 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.13 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.13 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.13 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.13 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About immatics biotechnologies GmbH
Immatics N.V., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the research and development of potential T cell redirecting immunotherapies for the treatment of cancer in the United States. The company is developing targeted immunotherapies with a focus on treating solid tumors through two distinct treatment modalities, such as adoptive cell therapies (ACT) and antibody-like TCR Bispecific… Read more