YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD Market Cap ($135.32 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD (4CM)
YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD market cap. YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD (F:4CM) has a market capitalization of $135.32 Million (€115.75 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #17872 globally and #1669 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.83% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD's stock price €0.32 by its total outstanding shares 417662715 (417.66 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD Market Cap History (2021–2026)
YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows growth from $38.87 Million to $157.23 Million (21.98% CAGR). Check YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD (4CM) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 4CM shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.40x
YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD's market cap is 0.40 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
8.67x
YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD's market cap is 8.67 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $38.87 Million | $162.02 Million | -$2.06 Million | 0.24x | N/A |
| 2022 | $17.92 Million | $128.59 Million | -$6.78 Million | 0.14x | N/A |
| 2023 | $18.99 Million | $201.34 Million | $7.57 Million | 0.09x | 2.51x |
| 2024 | $285.65 Million | $345.78 Million | $19.05 Million | 0.83x | 14.99x |
| 2025 | $201.18 Million | $501.54 Million | $23.21 Million | 0.40x | 8.67x |
Competitor Companies of 4CM by Market Capitalization
Companies near YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD by market ranking:
- Amazon.com Inc (NASDAQ:AMZN): Ranked #4 globally with a market cap of $2.65 Trillion USD.
- PDD Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ:PDD): Ranked #208 globally with a market cap of $115.96 Billion USD.
- Pinduoduo Inc (F:9PDA): Ranked #244 globally with a market cap of $102.48 Billion USD ( €87.66 Billion EUR).
- PROSUS NV ADR/ 1/1 (F:1YL): Ranked #273 globally with a market cap of $94.22 Billion USD ( €80.59 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #4 | Amazon.com Inc | NASDAQ:AMZN | $2.65 Trillion | $245.63 |
| #208 | PDD Holdings Inc. | NASDAQ:PDD | $115.96 Billion | $81.68 |
| #244 | Pinduoduo Inc | F:9PDA | $102.48 Billion | €70.80 |
| #273 | PROSUS NV ADR/ 1/1 | F:1YL | $94.22 Billion | €7.90 |
Market Capitalization of YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD's market cap moved from $38.87 Million to $ 157.23 Million, with a yearly change of 21.98%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €157.23 Million | -21.84% |
| 2025 | €201.18 Million | -29.57% |
| 2024 | €285.65 Million | +1403.86% |
| 2023 | €18.99 Million | +5.99% |
| 2022 | €17.92 Million | -53.89% |
| 2021 | €38.87 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $135.32 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $135.32 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $135.32 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $135.32 Million USD |
| Reuters | $135.32 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About YESASIA HOLDINGS LTD
YesAsia Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, engages in trading of Asian fashion and lifestyle, beauty, cosmetics, accessories, and entertainment products. It also provides logistic, warehouse, and ancillary services. In addition, the company involved in business-to-business and business-to-consumer and e-commerce sales through yesasia.com; yesstyle.com; and asianbeautywholesale.com w… Read more