TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 Market Cap ($2.27 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 (6N2)
TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 market cap. TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 (F:6N2) has a market capitalization of $2.27 Million (€1.94 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #29894 globally and #2586 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02's stock price €0.01 by its total outstanding shares 174882049 (174.88 Million). Also see 6N2 cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 Market Cap History (2021–2026)
TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 market cap history from 2021 to 2026. Data shows change from $22.49 Million to $2.66 Million (-39.76% CAGR). Check 6N2 live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 6N2 shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.67x
TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02's market cap is 0.67 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $22.49 Million | $92.58 Million | -$38.61K | 0.24x | N/A |
| 2022 | $16.77 Million | $82.27 Million | -$3.91 Million | 0.20x | N/A |
| 2023 | $14.39 Million | $21.39 Million | -$399.16K | 0.67x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 6N2 by Market Capitalization
Companies near TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 6N2 current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 by market ranking:
- First Solar Inc (NASDAQ:FSLR): Ranked #1277 globally with a market cap of $19.56 Billion USD.
- Nextpower Inc. (NASDAQ:NXT): Ranked #1804 globally with a market cap of $12.66 Billion USD.
- Tongwei Co Ltd (SHG:600438): Ranked #2657 globally with a market cap of $7.50 Billion USD ( CN¥51.23 Billion CNY).
- Waaree Energies Limited (NSE:WAAREEENER): Ranked #2723 globally with a market cap of $7.23 Billion USD ( Rs668.50 Billion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1277 | First Solar Inc | NASDAQ:FSLR | $19.56 Billion | $182.05 |
| #1804 | Nextpower Inc. | NASDAQ:NXT | $12.66 Billion | $91.13 |
| #2657 | Tongwei Co Ltd | SHG:600438 | $7.50 Billion | CN¥11.38 |
| #2723 | Waaree Energies Limited | NSE:WAAREEENER | $7.23 Billion | Rs2324.00 |
Market Capitalization of TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 (2021–2026)
Market capitalization of TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 from 2021 to today. Between 2021 and today, TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02's market cap moved from $22.49 Million to $ 2.66 Million, with a yearly change of -39.76%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €2.66 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | €2.66 Million | +23.81% |
| 2024 | €2.15 Million | -85.09% |
| 2023 | €14.39 Million | -14.15% |
| 2022 | €16.77 Million | -25.45% |
| 2021 | €22.49 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.27 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.27 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.27 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.27 Million USD |
| Reuters | $2.27 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About TECH INVEST GROUP ZY-02
Erato Energy S.A. engages in the photovoltaic installation business in Poland. It offers photovoltaic design, assembly, and installation services for homes, businesses, industries, and farmers. The company was formerly known as Erato Energy Alternatywna Spólka Inwestycyjna Spólka Akcyjna and changed its name to Erato Energy S.A. in February 2022. The company was incorporated in 2010 and is headqu… Read more