XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 Market Cap ($159.20 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 (9M7)
XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 market cap. XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 (F:9M7) has a market capitalization of $159.20 Million (€136.17 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #17255 globally and #1626 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1's stock price €0.36 by its total outstanding shares 376170756 (376.17 Million). Also see XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 Market Cap History (2022–2026)
XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 market cap history from 2022 to 2026. Data shows change from $730.04 Million to $159.20 Million (-11.45% CAGR). Check 9M7 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $730.04 Million | $36.83 Billion | $13.31 Billion | 0.02x | 0.05x |
| 2023 | $518.94 Million | $30.75 Billion | $4.35 Billion | 0.02x | 0.12x |
| 2024 | $371.62 Million | $21.21 Billion | -$3.90 Billion | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2025 | $351.83 Million | $15.25 Billion | -$1.21 Billion | 0.02x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 9M7 by Market Capitalization
Companies near XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 by market ranking:
- First Solar Inc (NASDAQ:FSLR): Ranked #1277 globally with a market cap of $19.56 Billion USD.
- Nextpower Inc. (NASDAQ:NXT): Ranked #1804 globally with a market cap of $12.66 Billion USD.
- Tongwei Co Ltd (SHG:600438): Ranked #2657 globally with a market cap of $7.50 Billion USD ( CN¥51.23 Billion CNY).
- Waaree Energies Limited (NSE:WAAREEENER): Ranked #2723 globally with a market cap of $7.23 Billion USD ( Rs668.50 Billion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1277 | First Solar Inc | NASDAQ:FSLR | $19.56 Billion | $182.05 |
| #1804 | Nextpower Inc. | NASDAQ:NXT | $12.66 Billion | $91.13 |
| #2657 | Tongwei Co Ltd | SHG:600438 | $7.50 Billion | CN¥11.38 |
| #2723 | Waaree Energies Limited | NSE:WAAREEENER | $7.23 Billion | Rs2324.00 |
Market Capitalization of XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 (2022–2026)
Market capitalization of XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 from 2022 to today. Between 2022 and today, XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1's market cap moved from $730.04 Million to $ 159.20 Million, with a yearly change of -11.45%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €159.20 Million | -54.75% |
| 2025 | €351.83 Million | -5.33% |
| 2024 | €371.62 Million | -28.39% |
| 2023 | €518.94 Million | -28.92% |
| 2022 | €730.04 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $159.20 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $159.20 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $159.20 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $159.20 Million USD |
| Reuters | $159.20 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About XINTE ENERGY CO. CL.H YC1
Xinte Energy Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research and development, production, and sale of polysilicon in the People's Republic of China. It operates through Polysilicon; Construction of Wind Power and PV Power Plants; Operation of Wind Power and PV Power Plants; Electrical Equipment; and Others segment. The company develops, constructs, and operates wind power and p… Read more