BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI Market Cap ($521.41 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI (BM0)
BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI market cap. BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI (F:BM0) has a market capitalization of $521.41 Million (€445.99 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #11690 globally and #1311 in its home market, demonstrating a 5.76% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI's stock price €14.70 by its total outstanding shares 37243920 (37.24 Million). Also see BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI (BM0) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI Market Cap History (2020–2026)
BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows growth from $788.97 Million to $640.07 Million (5.57% CAGR). Check BM0 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore BM0 shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.47x
BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI's market cap is 0.47 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $533.14 Million | $10.07 Billion | $1.75 Billion | 0.05x | 0.30x |
| 2022 | $211.83 Million | $11.51 Billion | $872.56 Million | 0.02x | 0.24x |
| 2023 | $484.04 Million | $13.01 Billion | $1.04 Billion | 0.04x | 0.47x |
| 2024 | $431.07 Million | $14.10 Billion | $711.73 Million | 0.03x | 0.61x |
| 2025 | $496.38 Million | $14.24 Billion | $1.06 Billion | 0.03x | 0.47x |
Competitor Companies of BM0 by Market Capitalization
Companies near BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI by market ranking:
- Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A (TO:ATD): Ranked #494 globally with a market cap of $54.56 Billion USD ( CA$75.42 Billion CAD).
- Ulta Beauty Inc (NASDAQ:ULTA): Ranked #937 globally with a market cap of $28.28 Billion USD.
- Williams-Sonoma Inc (NYSE:WSM): Ranked #1047 globally with a market cap of $25.10 Billion USD.
- Caseys General Stores Inc (NASDAQ:CASY): Ranked #1102 globally with a market cap of $23.74 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #494 | Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A | TO:ATD | $54.56 Billion | CA$82.14 |
| #937 | Ulta Beauty Inc | NASDAQ:ULTA | $28.28 Billion | $637.57 |
| #1047 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | NYSE:WSM | $25.10 Billion | $259.45 |
| #1102 | Caseys General Stores Inc | NASDAQ:CASY | $23.74 Billion | $668.17 |
Market Capitalization of BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI's market cap moved from $788.97 Million to $ 640.07 Million, with a yearly change of 5.57%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €640.07 Million | +28.95% |
| 2025 | €496.38 Million | +15.15% |
| 2024 | €431.07 Million | -10.94% |
| 2023 | €484.04 Million | +128.50% |
| 2022 | €211.83 Million | -60.27% |
| 2021 | €533.14 Million | -32.43% |
| 2020 | €788.97 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $521.41 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $521.41 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $521.41 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $521.41 Million USD |
| Reuters | $521.41 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SAPI
Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V. operates as a direct-to-consumer selling company in the United States and Mexico. It operates through Home Organization Products; and Beauty and Personal Care Products segments. The Home Organization Products segment provides a portfolio of products comprising kitchen and food preservation; home solutions; bedroom; bathroom; laundry and cleaning; wellness; a… Read more