FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 Market Cap ($38.47 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 (FVJA)
FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 market cap. FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 (F:FVJA) has a market capitalization of $38.47 Billion (€32.90 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #701 globally and #153 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.42% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2's stock price €25.40 by its total outstanding shares 1539482459 (1.54 Billion).
FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 Market Cap History (2020–2026)
FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows growth from $29.91 Billion to $32.04 Billion (13.05% CAGR). Check latest FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.90x
FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2's market cap is 1.90 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
11.16x
FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2's market cap is 11.16 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $36.91 Billion | $17.31 Billion | $6.20 Billion | 2.13x | 5.96x |
| 2023 | $55.63 Billion | $16.78 Billion | $4.80 Billion | 3.32x | 11.59x |
| 2024 | $39.24 Billion | $18.11 Billion | $5.68 Billion | 2.17x | 6.90x |
| 2025 | $46.08 Billion | $15.42 Billion | $3.37 Billion | 2.99x | 13.66x |
| 2026 | $32.04 Billion | $16.84 Billion | $2.87 Billion | 1.90x | 11.16x |
Competitor Companies of FVJA by Market Capitalization
Companies near FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see FVJA asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 by market ranking:
- BHP Group (MX:BHPN): Ranked #91 globally with a market cap of $219.15 Billion USD ( MX$3.81 Trillion MXN).
- BHP Group Ltd (AU:BHP): Ranked #97 globally with a market cap of $206.92 Billion USD ( AU$292.44 Billion AUD).
- Rio Tinto Group (MX:RION): Ranked #213 globally with a market cap of $112.70 Billion USD ( MX$1.96 Trillion MXN).
- Rio Tinto Group (F:RIOA): Ranked #228 globally with a market cap of $108.82 Billion USD ( €93.08 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #91 | BHP Group | MX:BHPN | $219.15 Billion | MX$1499.00 |
| #97 | BHP Group Ltd | AU:BHP | $206.92 Billion | AU$57.56 |
| #213 | Rio Tinto Group | MX:RION | $112.70 Billion | MX$1561.00 |
| #228 | Rio Tinto Group | F:RIOA | $108.82 Billion | €74.20 |
Market Capitalization of FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2's market cap moved from $29.91 Billion to $ 32.04 Billion, with a yearly change of 13.05%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €32.04 Billion | -30.47% |
| 2025 | €46.08 Billion | +17.43% |
| 2024 | €39.24 Billion | -29.47% |
| 2023 | €55.63 Billion | +50.70% |
| 2022 | €36.91 Billion | +21.46% |
| 2021 | €30.39 Billion | +1.62% |
| 2020 | €29.91 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Apr 24th, 2026 the market cap of FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $38.47 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $38.47 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $38.47 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $38.47 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $38.47 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About FORTESCUE MET.GR.SP.ADR 2
Fortescue Ltd engages in the exploration, development, production, processing, and sale of iron ore in Australia, China, and internationally. The company explores for copper and lithium deposits; and rare earth elements. It owns and operates rail and port facilities; and focuses on producing green energy and green hydrogen, including derivatives comprising green ammonia, as well as green technolo… Read more