AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 Market Cap ($211.09 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 (IMR)
AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 market cap. AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 (F:IMR) has a market capitalization of $211.09 Million (€180.56 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #16155 globally and #1544 in its home market, demonstrating a -15.14% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying AC IMMUNE SA SF-02's stock price €1.82 by its total outstanding shares 99426932 (99.43 Million). Also see IMR operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 Market Cap History (2016–2026)
AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.40 Billion to $215.51 Million (-18.75% CAGR). Check AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how AC IMMUNE SA SF-02's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
85.24x
AC IMMUNE SA SF-02's market cap is 85.24 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $196.50 Million | $3.94 Million | -$70.75 Million | 49.94x | N/A |
| 2023 | $499.83 Million | $14.80 Million | -$54.23 Million | 33.77x | N/A |
| 2024 | $294.09 Million | $27.31 Million | -$50.92 Million | 10.77x | N/A |
| 2025 | $304.55 Million | $3.57 Million | -$70.45 Million | 85.24x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of IMR by Market Capitalization
Companies near AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 (IMR) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #372 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #411 globally with a market cap of $69.05 Billion USD ( AU$97.59 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #497 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #180 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $553.15 |
| #372 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $961.26 |
| #411 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $69.05 Billion | AU$201.16 |
| #497 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $220.83 |
Market Capitalization of AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, AC IMMUNE SA SF-02's market cap moved from $1.40 Billion to $ 215.51 Million, with a yearly change of -18.75%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €215.51 Million | -29.24% |
| 2025 | €304.55 Million | +3.56% |
| 2024 | €294.09 Million | -41.16% |
| 2023 | €499.83 Million | +154.36% |
| 2022 | €196.50 Million | -61.40% |
| 2021 | €509.13 Million | +4.14% |
| 2020 | €488.91 Million | -43.05% |
| 2019 | €858.44 Million | -9.94% |
| 2018 | €953.17 Million | -21.53% |
| 2017 | €1.21 Billion | -13.18% |
| 2016 | €1.40 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of AC IMMUNE SA SF-02 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $211.09 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $211.09 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $211.09 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $211.09 Million USD |
| Reuters | $211.09 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About AC IMMUNE SA SF-02
AC Immune SA, a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company, discovers, designs, and develops medicines, and therapeutic and diagnostic products for the prevention and treatment of neurodegenerative diseases associated with protein misfolding. The company's SupraAntigen and Morphomer platforms are designed to generate biologics and small molecules, which selectively interact with misfolded proteins … Read more