SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 Market Cap ($1.51 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 (M2I2)
SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 market cap. SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 (F:M2I2) has a market capitalization of $1.51 Billion (€1.29 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #6964 globally and #1004 in its home market, demonstrating a 10.79% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying SIGMAROC PLC LS -01's stock price €1.54 by its total outstanding shares 1109253656 (1.11 Billion). Also see M2I2 cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 Market Cap History (2020–2026)
SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows growth from $933.72 Million to $2.00 Billion (20.90% CAGR). Check M2I2 stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how SIGMAROC PLC LS -01's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore M2I2 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.83x
SIGMAROC PLC LS -01's market cap is 1.83 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
23.71x
SIGMAROC PLC LS -01's market cap is 23.71 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1.26 Billion | $271.99 Million | -$7.56 Million | 4.65x | N/A |
| 2022 | $797.55 Million | $537.99 Million | $31.24 Million | 1.48x | 25.53x |
| 2023 | $778.10 Million | $541.65 Million | $13.53 Million | 1.44x | 57.49x |
| 2024 | $1.10 Billion | $962.51 Million | $23.26 Million | 1.15x | 47.40x |
| 2025 | $1.89 Billion | $1.04 Billion | $79.86 Million | 1.83x | 23.71x |
Competitor Companies of M2I2 by Market Capitalization
Companies near SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see M2I2 asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #584 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #690 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #732 globally with a market cap of $36.89 Billion USD.
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #743 globally with a market cap of $36.22 Billion USD ( Rs3.35 Trillion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #584 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #690 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF71.10 |
| #732 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.89 Billion | $289.14 |
| #743 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $36.22 Billion | Rs11387.00 |
Market Capitalization of SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, SIGMAROC PLC LS -01's market cap moved from $933.72 Million to $ 2.00 Billion, with a yearly change of 20.90%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €2.00 Billion | +5.48% |
| 2025 | €1.89 Billion | +71.76% |
| 2024 | €1.10 Billion | +41.67% |
| 2023 | €778.10 Million | -2.44% |
| 2022 | €797.55 Million | -36.92% |
| 2021 | €1.26 Billion | +35.42% |
| 2020 | €933.72 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of SIGMAROC PLC LS -01 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.51 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.51 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.51 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.51 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.51 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About SIGMAROC PLC LS -01
SigmaRoc plc, through its subsidiaries, invests, acquires, and integrates businesses in the quarried materials sector in the United Kingdom, Ireland, western Europe, Central Europe, and Nordics. It also produces aggregates, stone, granite, concrete blocks and precast elements, asphalts, ready-mix concrete, precast concrete, and other stone products; supplies value-added industrial and constructio… Read more