G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. Market Cap ($8.30 Million)

$8.30 Million USD  · €7.10 Million EUR  · Rank #27413

Market Cap & Net Worth: G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. (N78)

G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. market cap. G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. (F:N78) has a market capitalization of $8.30 Million (€7.10 Million) as of November 1, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #27413 globally and #2345 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.99% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying G.M. LEATHER S.P.A.'s stock price €0.41 by its total outstanding shares 17149300 (17.15 Million). Also see N78 operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. Market Cap History (2022–2026)

G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. market cap history from 2022 to 2026. Data shows change from $31.43 Million to $8.30 Million (-27.13% CAGR). Check current stock price of G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. for real-time trading data and today's change.

G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how G.M. LEATHER S.P.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.36x

G.M. LEATHER S.P.A.'s market cap is 0.36 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 0.35x Higher than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

811.51x

G.M. LEATHER S.P.A.'s market cap is 811.51 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 3.55x Higher than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2022 $31.43 Million $40.83 Million $2.01 Million 0.77x 15.62x
2023 $26.26 Million $41.71 Million $2.04 Million 0.63x 12.87x
2024 $21.45 Million $41.08 Million $327.01K 0.52x 65.60x
2025 $14.74 Million $40.41 Million $18.16K 0.36x 811.51x

Competitor Companies of N78 by Market Capitalization

Companies near G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 1, 2026. Also see how large is G.M. LEATHER S.P.A.'s balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. by market ranking:

  • TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 (F:6HK): Ranked #2306 globally with a market cap of $9.16 Billion USD ( €7.83 Billion EUR).
  • TongKun Group Co Ltd (SHG:601233): Ranked #2722 globally with a market cap of $7.17 Billion USD ( CN¥49.03 Billion CNY).
  • Far Eastern New Century Corp (TW:1402): Ranked #3560 globally with a market cap of $4.76 Billion USD ( NT$151.20 Billion TWD).
  • Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd (SHG:600295): Ranked #3773 globally with a market cap of $4.35 Billion USD ( CN¥29.73 Billion CNY).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#2306 TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 F:6HK $9.16 Billion €11.80
#2722 TongKun Group Co Ltd SHG:601233 $7.17 Billion CN¥20.61
#3560 Far Eastern New Century Corp TW:1402 $4.76 Billion NT$28.25
#3773 Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd SHG:600295 $4.35 Billion CN¥15.05

Market Capitalization of G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. (2022–2026)

Market capitalization of G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. from 2022 to today. Between 2022 and today, G.M. LEATHER S.P.A.'s market cap moved from $31.43 Million to $ 8.30 Million, with a yearly change of -27.13%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 €8.30 Million -43.67%
2025 €14.74 Million -31.31%
2024 €21.45 Million -18.32%
2023 €26.26 Million -16.44%
2022 €31.43 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 1st, 2026 the market cap of G.M. LEATHER S.P.A. was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $8.30 Million USD
MoneyControl $8.30 Million USD
MarketWatch $8.30 Million USD
marketcap.company $8.30 Million USD
Reuters $8.30 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About G.M. LEATHER S.P.A.

F:N78 Germany Textile Manufacturing
Market Cap
$8.30 Million
€7.10 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#27413 Global
#2345 in Germany
Share Price
€0.41
Change (1 day)
-0.96%
52-Week Range
€0.40 - €0.87
All Time High
€1.73
About

G.M. Leather S.p.A. manufactures, market, and sells semi-finished and finished leathers in Italy and internationally. The company offers its products for footwear, furniture, leather goods, and fashion sectors. The company was founded in 2011 and is headquartered in Arzignano, Italy.