CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 Market Cap ($1.39 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 (NY4B)
CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 market cap. CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 (F:NY4B) has a market capitalization of $1.39 Billion (€1.19 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #7266 globally and #1028 in its home market, demonstrating a 6.17% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01's stock price €34.40 by its total outstanding shares 34613853 (34.61 Million). Also see NY4B cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 Market Cap History (2015–2026)
CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $293.21 Million to $1.39 Billion (16.68% CAGR). Check CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.76x
CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01's market cap is 0.76 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
6.42x
CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01's market cap is 6.42 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $986.49 Million | $1.29 Billion | $51.00 Million | 0.77x | 19.34x |
| 2022 | $997.98 Million | $1.19 Billion | $582.00 Million | 0.84x | 1.71x |
| 2023 | $887.64 Million | $1.31 Billion | $79.00 Million | 0.68x | 11.24x |
| 2024 | $955.03 Million | $1.37 Billion | $88.00 Million | 0.70x | 10.85x |
| 2025 | $1.08 Billion | $1.43 Billion | $169.00 Million | 0.76x | 6.42x |
Competitor Companies of NY4B by Market Capitalization
Companies near CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see how large is CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 by market ranking:
- China Yangtze Power Co Ltd (SHG:600900): Ranked #239 globally with a market cap of $105.62 Billion USD ( CN¥721.81 Billion CNY).
- CN YANGT.PWR GDR REG S/A (F:CYZB): Ranked #351 globally with a market cap of $79.28 Billion USD ( €67.81 Billion EUR).
- Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc Class A (SHG:600025): Ranked #912 globally with a market cap of $29.12 Billion USD ( CN¥198.98 Billion CNY).
- Orsted A/S (CO:ORSTED): Ranked #954 globally with a market cap of $27.92 Billion USD ( Dkr178.47 Billion DKK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #239 | China Yangtze Power Co Ltd | SHG:600900 | $105.62 Billion | CN¥29.50 |
| #351 | CN YANGT.PWR GDR REG S/A | F:CYZB | $79.28 Billion | €32.60 |
| #912 | Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc Class A | SHG:600025 | $29.12 Billion | CN¥10.68 |
| #954 | Orsted A/S | CO:ORSTED | $27.92 Billion | Dkr135.10 |
Market Capitalization of CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01's market cap moved from $293.21 Million to $ 1.39 Billion, with a yearly change of 16.68%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €1.39 Billion | +28.36% |
| 2025 | €1.08 Billion | +13.56% |
| 2024 | €955.03 Million | +7.59% |
| 2023 | €887.64 Million | -11.06% |
| 2022 | €997.98 Million | +1.17% |
| 2021 | €986.49 Million | +25.70% |
| 2020 | €784.81 Million | +50.92% |
| 2019 | €520.04 Million | +26.89% |
| 2018 | €409.83 Million | -1.37% |
| 2017 | €415.51 Million | +13.95% |
| 2016 | €364.64 Million | +24.36% |
| 2015 | €293.21 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01 was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.39 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.39 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.39 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.39 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.39 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About CLEARWAY ENERGY A NDL-01
Clearway Energy, Inc. operates in the clean energy generation assets business in the United States. It operates through Flexible Generation and Renewables & Storage segments. The company's portfolio comprises approximately 12.9 GW of gross capacity in 27 states, including approximately 10.1 GW of wind, solar, and battery energy storage systems; and approximately 2.8 GW of dispatchable combustion-… Read more