RADCOM Ltd Market Cap ($174.16 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: RADCOM Ltd (RAM)
RADCOM Ltd market cap. RADCOM Ltd (F:RAM) has a market capitalization of $174.16 Million (€148.97 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #16892 globally and #1595 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.30% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying RADCOM Ltd's stock price €8.90 by its total outstanding shares 16738377 (16.74 Million). Also see RAM cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
RADCOM Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
RADCOM Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $250.25 Million to $175.14 Million (-0.13% CAGR). Check latest RADCOM Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
RADCOM Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how RADCOM Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore RAM year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
3.01x
RADCOM Ltd's market cap is 3.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
17.95x
RADCOM Ltd's market cap is 17.95 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $324.55 Million | $29.51 Million | $1.92 Million | 11.00x | 169.48x |
| 2017 | $317.08 Million | $37.23 Million | $2.90 Million | 8.52x | 109.30x |
| 2018 | $119.57 Million | $34.05 Million | -$2.42 Million | 3.51x | N/A |
| 2019 | $142.85 Million | $33.01 Million | -$6.83 Million | 4.33x | N/A |
| 2020 | $161.44 Million | $37.56 Million | -$3.99 Million | 4.30x | N/A |
| 2021 | $209.39 Million | $40.28 Million | -$5.26 Million | 5.20x | N/A |
| 2022 | $186.88 Million | $46.05 Million | -$2.26 Million | 4.06x | N/A |
| 2023 | $139.92 Million | $51.60 Million | $3.71 Million | 2.71x | 37.68x |
| 2024 | $211.34 Million | $61.01 Million | $6.97 Million | 3.46x | 30.33x |
| 2025 | $215.26 Million | $71.49 Million | $11.99 Million | 3.01x | 17.95x |
Competitor Companies of RAM by Market Capitalization
Companies near RADCOM Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see RAM current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to RADCOM Ltd by market ranking:
- Verizon Communications Inc (SA:VERZ34): Ranked #106 globally with a market cap of $195.66 Billion USD ( R$997.15 Billion BRL).
- Verizon Communications Inc (NYSE:VZ): Ranked #114 globally with a market cap of $187.17 Billion USD.
- Verizon Communications Inc. (F:BAC): Ranked #125 globally with a market cap of $176.22 Billion USD ( €150.73 Billion EUR).
- T-Mobile US Inc (NASDAQ:TMUS): Ranked #128 globally with a market cap of $173.32 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #106 | Verizon Communications Inc | SA:VERZ34 | $195.66 Billion | R$39.41 |
| #114 | Verizon Communications Inc | NYSE:VZ | $187.17 Billion | $45.05 |
| #125 | Verizon Communications Inc. | F:BAC | $176.22 Billion | €40.27 |
| #128 | T-Mobile US Inc | NASDAQ:TMUS | $173.32 Billion | $160.15 |
Market Capitalization of RADCOM Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of RADCOM Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, RADCOM Ltd's market cap moved from $250.25 Million to $ 175.14 Million, with a yearly change of -0.13%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €175.14 Million | -18.64% |
| 2025 | €215.26 Million | +1.85% |
| 2024 | €211.34 Million | +51.05% |
| 2023 | €139.92 Million | -25.13% |
| 2022 | €186.88 Million | -10.75% |
| 2021 | €209.39 Million | +29.70% |
| 2020 | €161.44 Million | +13.01% |
| 2019 | €142.85 Million | +19.48% |
| 2018 | €119.57 Million | -62.29% |
| 2017 | €317.08 Million | -2.30% |
| 2016 | €324.55 Million | +29.69% |
| 2015 | €250.25 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of RADCOM Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $174.16 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $174.16 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $174.16 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $174.16 Million USD |
| Reuters | $174.16 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About RADCOM Ltd
RADCOM Ltd. provides cloud-native and 5G-ready network intelligence solutions for communication service providers (CSPs). It offers RADCOM ACE, an automated assurance and analytics platform that provides cloud-native and containerized portfolio of network visibility, service assurance, and network insights; RADCOM AIM that provides AI-driven analytics to drive automated assurance with RADCOM ACE … Read more