China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited Market Cap ($61.67 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited (T18)
China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited market cap. China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited (F:T18) has a market capitalization of $61.67 Million (€52.75 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #20920 globally and #1887 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited's stock price €0.02 by its total outstanding shares 3083281647 (3.08 Billion). Also see T18 operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited Market Cap History (2018–2026)
China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited market cap history from 2018 to 2026. Data shows change from $2.37 Billion to $72.09 Million (-36.95% CAGR). Check China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limit (T18) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore T18 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.49x
China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited's market cap is 0.49 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2.37 Billion | $10.06 Billion | $1.21 Billion | 0.24x | 1.95x |
| 2019 | $3.06 Billion | $12.09 Billion | $1.82 Billion | 0.25x | 1.68x |
| 2020 | $2.51 Billion | $12.17 Billion | $1.86 Billion | 0.21x | 1.35x |
| 2021 | $2.40 Billion | $12.72 Billion | $1.20 Billion | 0.19x | 2.00x |
| 2022 | $2.74 Billion | $11.06 Billion | $448.69 Million | 0.25x | 6.11x |
| 2023 | $2.16 Billion | $7.89 Billion | -$633.88 Million | 0.27x | N/A |
| 2024 | $136.98 Million | $6.12 Billion | $279.41 Million | 0.02x | 0.49x |
Competitor Companies of T18 by Market Capitalization
Companies near China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see T18 total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #584 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #690 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #732 globally with a market cap of $36.89 Billion USD.
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #743 globally with a market cap of $36.22 Billion USD ( Rs3.35 Trillion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #584 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #690 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF71.10 |
| #732 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.89 Billion | $289.14 |
| #743 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $36.22 Billion | Rs11387.00 |
Market Capitalization of China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited (2018–2026)
Market capitalization of China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited from 2018 to today. Between 2018 and today, China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited's market cap moved from $2.37 Billion to $ 72.09 Million, with a yearly change of -36.95%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €72.09 Million | -25.93% |
| 2025 | €97.33 Million | -28.95% |
| 2024 | €136.98 Million | -93.67% |
| 2023 | €2.16 Billion | -21.05% |
| 2022 | €2.74 Billion | +14.29% |
| 2021 | €2.40 Billion | -4.32% |
| 2020 | €2.51 Billion | -18.24% |
| 2019 | €3.06 Billion | +29.38% |
| 2018 | €2.37 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $61.67 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $61.67 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $61.67 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $61.67 Million USD |
| Reuters | $61.67 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited
China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the manufacture and sale of cement, clinker, and limestone aggregates in the People's Republic of China. It also offers sand and gravel aggregates; and concrete, packing bags, construction materials, cement packaging, and slag powder, as well as engages in the mining and the sale of limestone. It sells its produ… Read more