Ultrapar Participações S.A Market Cap ($5.62 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ultrapar Participações S.A (UGR)
Ultrapar Participações S.A market cap. Ultrapar Participações S.A (F:UGR) has a market capitalization of $5.62 Billion (€4.81 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #3205 globally and #617 in its home market, demonstrating a 7.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ultrapar Participações S.A's stock price €5.20 by its total outstanding shares 1068767319 (1.07 Billion). Also see Ultrapar Participações S.A cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ultrapar Participações S.A Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Ultrapar Participações S.A market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $6.92 Billion to $6.50 Billion (-1.09% CAGR). Check UGR stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ultrapar Participações S.A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ultrapar Participações S.A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Ultrapar Participações S.A to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Ultrapar Participações S.A's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.69x
Ultrapar Participações S.A's market cap is 1.69 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $9.61 Billion | $77.35 Billion | $1.56 Billion | 0.12x | 6.15x |
| 2017 | $9.42 Billion | $80.01 Billion | $1.57 Billion | 0.12x | 5.98x |
| 2018 | $6.00 Billion | $90.70 Billion | $1.15 Billion | 0.07x | 5.21x |
| 2019 | $6.00 Billion | $89.30 Billion | $373.53 Million | 0.07x | 16.06x |
| 2020 | $4.02 Billion | $81.24 Billion | $893.38 Million | 0.05x | 4.50x |
| 2021 | $2.50 Billion | $109.73 Billion | $850.46 Million | 0.02x | 2.94x |
| 2022 | $2.69 Billion | $143.63 Billion | $1.80 Billion | 0.02x | 1.49x |
| 2023 | $5.69 Billion | $126.05 Billion | $2.44 Billion | 0.05x | 2.33x |
| 2024 | $2.95 Billion | $133.50 Billion | $2.36 Billion | 0.02x | 1.25x |
| 2025 | $4.15 Billion | $142.37 Billion | $2.45 Billion | 0.03x | 1.69x |
Competitor Companies of UGR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ultrapar Participações S.A in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see UGR current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ultrapar Participações S.A by market ranking:
- Reliance Industries Limited (NSE:RELIANCE): Ranked #112 globally with a market cap of $190.25 Billion USD ( Rs17.59 Trillion INR).
- Reliance Industries Limited (LSE:RIGD): Ranked #120 globally with a market cap of $182.01 Billion USD.
- Reliance Industries Limited (F:RLI): Ranked #136 globally with a market cap of $166.45 Billion USD ( €142.37 Billion EUR).
- Phillips 66 (NYSE:PSX): Ranked #333 globally with a market cap of $81.75 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #112 | Reliance Industries Limited | NSE:RELIANCE | $190.25 Billion | Rs1300.00 |
| #120 | Reliance Industries Limited | LSE:RIGD | $182.01 Billion | $53.80 |
| #136 | Reliance Industries Limited | F:RLI | $166.45 Billion | €48.10 |
| #333 | Phillips 66 | NYSE:PSX | $81.75 Billion | $275.04 |
Market Capitalization of Ultrapar Participações S.A (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Ultrapar Participações S.A from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Ultrapar Participações S.A's market cap moved from $6.92 Billion to $ 6.50 Billion, with a yearly change of -1.09%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €6.50 Billion | +56.63% |
| 2025 | €4.15 Billion | +40.68% |
| 2024 | €2.95 Billion | -48.20% |
| 2023 | €5.69 Billion | +111.94% |
| 2022 | €2.69 Billion | +7.38% |
| 2021 | €2.50 Billion | -37.73% |
| 2020 | €4.02 Billion | -33.05% |
| 2019 | €6.00 Billion | +0.02% |
| 2018 | €6.00 Billion | -36.30% |
| 2017 | €9.42 Billion | -2.02% |
| 2016 | €9.61 Billion | +38.88% |
| 2015 | €6.92 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Ultrapar Participações S.A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $5.62 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $5.62 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $5.62 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $5.62 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $5.62 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ultrapar Participações S.A
Ultrapar Participações S.A., through its subsidiaries, operates in the energy, mobility, and logistics infrastructure sectors in Brazil, the rest of Europe, the United States, Canada, other Latin American countries, Oceania, and internationally. It operates through Ultragaz, Ipiranga, Ultracargo, and Hidrovias segments. The company distributes and sells oil-related products, biofuels, gasoline, e… Read more