Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd Market Cap ($2.96 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd (X2S)
Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd market cap. Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd (F:X2S) has a market capitalization of $2.96 Billion (€2.53 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #4796 globally and #814 in its home market, demonstrating a 8.17% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd's stock price €1.89 by its total outstanding shares 1341810740 (1.34 Billion). Also see Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $373.67 Million to $2.96 Billion (21.82% CAGR). Check X2S stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd (X2S) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.46x
Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd's market cap is 0.46 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $457.28 Million | $257.95 Billion | $4.65 Billion | 0.00x | 0.10x |
| 2017 | $469.83 Million | $276.87 Billion | $5.28 Billion | 0.00x | 0.09x |
| 2018 | $592.35 Million | $344.30 Billion | $5.84 Billion | 0.00x | 0.10x |
| 2019 | $691.65 Million | $425.02 Billion | $6.25 Billion | 0.00x | 0.11x |
| 2020 | $617.60 Million | $456.41 Billion | $7.19 Billion | 0.00x | 0.09x |
| 2021 | $824.36 Million | $521.05 Billion | $7.76 Billion | 0.00x | 0.11x |
| 2022 | $1.63 Billion | $552.15 Billion | $8.53 Billion | 0.00x | 0.19x |
| 2023 | $2.33 Billion | $596.57 Billion | $9.05 Billion | 0.00x | 0.26x |
| 2024 | $4.16 Billion | $584.51 Billion | $7.05 Billion | 0.01x | 0.59x |
| 2025 | $3.31 Billion | $575.17 Billion | $7.16 Billion | 0.01x | 0.46x |
Competitor Companies of X2S by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see X2S total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd by market ranking:
- McKesson Corporation (NYSE:MCK): Ranked #247 globally with a market cap of $101.38 Billion USD.
- Cencora Inc. (NYSE:COR): Ranked #450 globally with a market cap of $61.32 Billion USD.
- Cardinal Health Inc (NYSE:CAH): Ranked #625 globally with a market cap of $43.01 Billion USD.
- Sigma Healthcare Ltd (AU:SIG): Ranked #1151 globally with a market cap of $22.38 Billion USD ( AU$31.63 Billion AUD).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #247 | McKesson Corporation | NYSE:MCK | $101.38 Billion | $998.38 |
| #450 | Cencora Inc. | NYSE:COR | $61.32 Billion | $337.84 |
| #625 | Cardinal Health Inc | NYSE:CAH | $43.01 Billion | $254.33 |
| #1151 | Sigma Healthcare Ltd | AU:SIG | $22.38 Billion | AU$2.74 |
Market Capitalization of Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd's market cap moved from $373.67 Million to $ 2.96 Billion, with a yearly change of 21.82%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €2.96 Billion | -10.57% |
| 2025 | €3.31 Billion | -20.38% |
| 2024 | €4.16 Billion | +78.56% |
| 2023 | €2.33 Billion | +42.80% |
| 2022 | €1.63 Billion | +97.77% |
| 2021 | €824.36 Million | +33.48% |
| 2020 | €617.60 Million | -10.71% |
| 2019 | €691.65 Million | +16.76% |
| 2018 | €592.35 Million | +26.08% |
| 2017 | €469.83 Million | +2.74% |
| 2016 | €457.28 Million | +22.38% |
| 2015 | €373.67 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $2.96 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $2.96 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $2.96 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $2.96 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $2.96 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd
Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the wholesale and retail of pharmaceutical and healthcare products, and medical devices in the People's Republic of China. The company operates through four segments: Pharmaceutical Distribution, Medical Devices Distribution, Retail Pharmacy, and Other Business. The Pharmaceutical Distribution segment distributes pharmaceutical … Read more