IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. Market Cap ($5.77 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. (Y37)
IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. market cap. IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. (F:Y37) has a market capitalization of $5.77 Million (€4.93 Million) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the F stock exchange, this Germany-based company holds position #28237 globally and #2425 in its home market, demonstrating a 22.73% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A.'s stock price €0.54 by its total outstanding shares 11200600 (11.20 Million). Also see IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. Market Cap History (2022–2026)
IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. market cap history from 2022 to 2026. Data shows change from $54.46 Million to $7.07 Million (-38.59% CAGR). Check Y37 live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Y37 year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.24x
IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A.'s market cap is 0.24 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $54.46 Million | $36.21 Million | $6.59 Million | 1.50x | 8.27x |
| 2023 | $32.53 Million | $123.92 Million | $17.98 Million | 0.26x | 1.81x |
| 2024 | $30.12 Million | $27.02 Million | $596.36K | 1.11x | 50.50x |
| 2025 | $9.17 Million | $37.55 Million | -$14.60 Million | 0.24x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of Y37 by Market Capitalization
Companies near IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. (Y37) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #277 globally with a market cap of $93.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #406 globally with a market cap of $70.06 Billion USD ( €59.93 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #471 globally with a market cap of $57.60 Billion USD ( Rs5.33 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #479 globally with a market cap of $56.36 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #277 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $93.32 Billion | $620.73 |
| #406 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $70.06 Billion | €108.60 |
| #471 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $57.60 Billion | Rs3871.70 |
| #479 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $56.36 Billion | $40.10 |
Market Capitalization of IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. (2022–2026)
Market capitalization of IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. from 2022 to today. Between 2022 and today, IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A.'s market cap moved from $54.46 Million to $ 7.07 Million, with a yearly change of -38.59%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €7.07 Million | -22.86% |
| 2025 | €9.17 Million | -69.57% |
| 2024 | €30.12 Million | -7.41% |
| 2023 | €32.53 Million | -40.27% |
| 2022 | €54.46 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 2nd, 2026 the market cap of IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $5.77 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $5.77 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $5.77 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $5.77 Million USD |
| Reuters | $5.77 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About IMPRENDIROMA S.P.A.
Renovalo S.p.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the urban regeneration and renovation of buildings intended for public and commercial spaces, homes, offices, and condominiums in Italy. The company offers architectural, structural, energy design, execution of interventions, consultancy, and management support for the works; technical-financial products; and financial and insurance serv… Read more