Nusantara Almazia Market Cap ($11.98 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Nusantara Almazia (NZIA)
Nusantara Almazia market cap. Nusantara Almazia (JK:NZIA) has a market capitalization of $11.98 Million (Rp204.37 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the JK stock exchange, this Indonesia-based company holds position #26482 globally and #579 in its home market, demonstrating a -13.08% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Nusantara Almazia's stock price Rp93.00 by its total outstanding shares 2197540705 (2.20 Billion). Also see NZIA cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Nusantara Almazia Market Cap History (2019–2026)
Nusantara Almazia market cap history from 2019 to 2026. Data shows change from $104.79 Million to $11.98 Million (-16.24% CAGR). Check Nusantara Almazia share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Nusantara Almazia is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Jakarta Stock Exchange Composite Index
JKSE
|
$412.24 Billion | 0.00% | #564 of 864 |
Weight: Nusantara Almazia's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Nusantara Almazia Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Nusantara Almazia's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Nusantara Almazia growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Nusantara Almazia's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $104.79 Million | $23.69 Billion | $3.62 Billion | 0.00x | 0.03x |
| 2020 | $23.18 Million | $80.63 Billion | $121.35 Million | 0.00x | 0.19x |
| 2021 | $20.22 Million | $100.42 Billion | $1.32 Billion | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2022 | $45.58 Million | $84.68 Billion | -$37.56 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2023 | $10.56 Million | $45.10 Billion | -$9.14 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2024 | $8.88 Million | $63.66 Billion | -$8.94 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of NZIA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Nusantara Almazia in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see total assets of Nusantara Almazia for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Nusantara Almazia by market ranking:
- CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 (F:CHZ0): Ranked #1155 globally with a market cap of $22.25 Billion USD ( €19.03 Billion EUR).
- Macrotech Developers Limited (NSE:LODHA): Ranked #1984 globally with a market cap of $11.20 Billion USD ( Rs1.04 Trillion INR).
- China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings (SHE:001979): Ranked #2051 globally with a market cap of $10.74 Billion USD ( CN¥73.39 Billion CNY).
- Vinhomes JSC (VN:VHM): Ranked #2195 globally with a market cap of $9.83 Billion USD ( ₫258.77 Trillion VND).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1155 | CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 | F:CHZ0 | $22.25 Billion | €34.20 |
| #1984 | Macrotech Developers Limited | NSE:LODHA | $11.20 Billion | Rs1037.00 |
| #2051 | China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings | SHE:001979 | $10.74 Billion | CN¥8.14 |
| #2195 | Vinhomes JSC | VN:VHM | $9.83 Billion | ₫63000.00 |
Market Capitalization of Nusantara Almazia (2019–2026)
Market capitalization of Nusantara Almazia from 2019 to today. Between 2019 and today, Nusantara Almazia's market cap moved from $104.79 Million to $ 11.98 Million, with a yearly change of -16.24%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rp11.98 Million | -17.70% |
| 2025 | Rp14.55 Million | +63.77% |
| 2024 | Rp8.88 Million | -15.85% |
| 2023 | Rp10.56 Million | -76.84% |
| 2022 | Rp45.58 Million | +125.48% |
| 2021 | Rp20.22 Million | -12.78% |
| 2020 | Rp23.18 Million | -77.88% |
| 2019 | Rp104.79 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 2nd, 2026 the market cap of Nusantara Almazia was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $11.98 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $11.98 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $11.98 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $11.98 Million USD |
| Reuters | $11.98 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Nusantara Almazia
PT Nusantara Almazia Tbk engages in the property development business in Indonesia. It develops housings, apartments, offices, hospitals, hotels, and schools. The company was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Karawang, Indonesia.