Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd Market Cap ($67.52 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd (0222)
Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd market cap. Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd (KLSE:0222) has a market capitalization of $67.52 Million (RM268.94 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #20517 globally and #405 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.00% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd's stock price RM0.50 by its total outstanding shares 543306750 (543.31 Million). Also see Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd (0222) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd Market Cap History (2020–2026)
Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows growth from $58.41 Million to $67.52 Million (7.52% CAGR). Check 0222 live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.64x
Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd's market cap is 0.64 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
6.29x
Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd's market cap is 6.29 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $58.41 Million | $58.02 Million | $5.64 Million | 1.01x | 10.35x |
| 2021 | $82.17 Million | $88.90 Million | $12.30 Million | 0.92x | 6.68x |
| 2022 | $103.30 Million | $108.00 Million | $14.69 Million | 0.96x | 7.03x |
| 2023 | $84.46 Million | $114.12 Million | $12.89 Million | 0.74x | 6.55x |
| 2024 | $81.84 Million | $127.69 Million | $13.02 Million | 0.64x | 6.29x |
Competitor Companies of 0222 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see how large is Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd by market ranking:
- HCA Healthcare, Inc. (NYSE:HCA): Ranked #280 globally with a market cap of $91.34 Billion USD.
- Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA (XETRA:FRE): Ranked #895 globally with a market cap of $29.19 Billion USD ( €24.97 Billion EUR).
- FRESENIUS SE+CO. ADR 1/4 (F:FREA): Ranked #985 globally with a market cap of $26.87 Billion USD ( €22.98 Billion EUR).
- Tenet Healthcare Corporation (NYSE:THC): Ranked #1208 globally with a market cap of $20.93 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #280 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. | NYSE:HCA | $91.34 Billion | $507.48 |
| #895 | Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA | XETRA:FRE | $29.19 Billion | €51.87 |
| #985 | FRESENIUS SE+CO. ADR 1/4 | F:FREA | $26.87 Billion | €10.20 |
| #1208 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation | NYSE:THC | $20.93 Billion | $286.46 |
Market Capitalization of Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd's market cap moved from $58.41 Million to $ 67.52 Million, with a yearly change of 7.52%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM67.52 Million | -13.91% |
| 2025 | RM78.43 Million | -4.17% |
| 2024 | RM81.84 Million | -3.10% |
| 2023 | RM84.46 Million | -18.24% |
| 2022 | RM103.30 Million | +25.71% |
| 2021 | RM82.17 Million | +40.68% |
| 2020 | RM58.41 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $67.52 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $67.52 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $67.52 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $67.52 Million USD |
| Reuters | $67.52 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Optimax Holdings Sdn Bhd
Optimax Holdings Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the provision of eye specialist services and related products in Malaysia. The company's specialist centers offer a range of treatments relating to eye diseases, such as cataracts, glaucoma, conjunctivitis, age-related macular degeneration, diabetic retinopathy, retinal detachment, pterygium, keratoconus, dry eyes, and other eye d… Read more