TT Vision Holdings Berhad Market Cap ($27.70 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: TT Vision Holdings Berhad (0272)
TT Vision Holdings Berhad market cap. TT Vision Holdings Berhad (KLSE:0272) has a market capitalization of $27.70 Million (RM110.31 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #23872 globally and #604 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying TT Vision Holdings Berhad's stock price RM0.23 by its total outstanding shares 479609000 (479.61 Million). Also see TT Vision Holdings Berhad (0272) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
TT Vision Holdings Berhad Market Cap History (2019–2026)
TT Vision Holdings Berhad market cap history from 2019 to 2026. Data shows growth from $24.68 Million to $27.70 Million (1.22% CAGR). Check TT Vision Holdings Berhad stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
TT Vision Holdings Berhad Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how TT Vision Holdings Berhad's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore TT Vision Holdings Berhad (0272) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.70x
TT Vision Holdings Berhad's market cap is 1.70 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
25.32x
TT Vision Holdings Berhad's market cap is 25.32 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $24.68 Million | $20.66 Million | -$4.43 Million | 1.19x | N/A |
| 2022 | $43.95 Million | $52.98 Million | $10.20 Million | 0.83x | 4.31x |
| 2023 | $98.74 Million | $58.19 Million | $10.73 Million | 1.70x | 9.20x |
| 2024 | $96.33 Million | $56.57 Million | $3.80 Million | 1.70x | 25.32x |
Competitor Companies of 0272 by Market Capitalization
Companies near TT Vision Holdings Berhad in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see TT Vision Holdings Berhad asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to TT Vision Holdings Berhad by market ranking:
- ASML Holding N.V. (AS:ASML): Ranked #28 globally with a market cap of $600.65 Billion USD ( €513.77 Billion EUR).
- ASML Holding NV ADR (NASDAQ:ASML): Ranked #31 globally with a market cap of $546.45 Billion USD.
- ASML HOLDING NY EO-09 (F:ASMF): Ranked #32 globally with a market cap of $520.31 Billion USD ( €445.05 Billion EUR).
- Applied Materials Inc (NASDAQ:AMAT): Ranked #59 globally with a market cap of $293.15 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #28 | ASML Holding N.V. | AS:ASML | $600.65 Billion | €1337.60 |
| #31 | ASML Holding NV ADR | NASDAQ:ASML | $546.45 Billion | $1417.80 |
| #32 | ASML HOLDING NY EO-09 | F:ASMF | $520.31 Billion | €1330.00 |
| #59 | Applied Materials Inc | NASDAQ:AMAT | $293.15 Billion | $369.40 |
Market Capitalization of TT Vision Holdings Berhad (2019–2026)
Market capitalization of TT Vision Holdings Berhad from 2019 to today. Between 2019 and today, TT Vision Holdings Berhad's market cap moved from $24.68 Million to $ 27.70 Million, with a yearly change of 1.22%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM27.70 Million | +9.52% |
| 2025 | RM25.29 Million | -73.75% |
| 2024 | RM96.33 Million | -2.44% |
| 2023 | RM98.74 Million | +124.66% |
| 2022 | RM43.95 Million | +78.05% |
| 2019 | RM24.68 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of TT Vision Holdings Berhad was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $27.70 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $27.70 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $27.70 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $27.70 Million USD |
| Reuters | $27.70 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About TT Vision Holdings Berhad
TT Vision Holdings Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the development, manufacture, and sale of machine vision equipment, and related products and services. The company offers semiconductor/led inspection solutions, including wafer, wirebond, and substrate package AOI machines; PV inspections, test, and sort products, such as WINS solar wafer inspection and sorting machine, IBC and… Read more