TWL Holdings Bhd Market Cap ($41.79 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: TWL Holdings Bhd (7079)
TWL Holdings Bhd market cap. TWL Holdings Bhd (KLSE:7079) has a market capitalization of $41.79 Million (RM166.44 Million) as of November 1, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #22370 globally and #512 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying TWL Holdings Bhd's stock price RM0.03 by its total outstanding shares 6657533439 (6.66 Billion). Also see TWL Holdings Bhd (7079) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
TWL Holdings Bhd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
TWL Holdings Bhd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $495.60 Million to $41.79 Million (-19.66% CAGR). Check latest TWL Holdings Bhd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
TWL Holdings Bhd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how TWL Holdings Bhd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 7079 year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.42x
TWL Holdings Bhd's market cap is 0.42 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.14x
TWL Holdings Bhd's market cap is 1.14 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $495.60 Million | $15.14 Million | -$2.05 Million | 32.73x | N/A |
| 2016 | $275.13 Million | $15.70 Million | -$2.02 Million | 17.52x | N/A |
| 2017 | $244.54 Million | $9.36 Million | -$6.10 Million | 26.12x | N/A |
| 2018 | $137.56 Million | $10.57 Million | -$13.89 Million | 13.01x | N/A |
| 2020 | $183.36 Million | $19.85 Million | -$9.30 Million | 9.24x | N/A |
| 2021 | $83.57 Million | $12.54 Million | -$22.61 Million | 6.66x | N/A |
| 2022 | $58.50 Million | $35.10 Million | -$17.72 Million | 1.67x | N/A |
| 2023 | $50.14 Million | $25.69 Million | -$3.13 Million | 1.95x | N/A |
| 2024 | $41.79 Million | $51.16 Million | $7.30 Million | 0.82x | 5.73x |
| 2025 | $41.79 Million | $100.06 Million | $36.56 Million | 0.42x | 1.14x |
Competitor Companies of 7079 by Market Capitalization
Companies near TWL Holdings Bhd in the global market cap rankings as of November 1, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of TWL Holdings Bhd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to TWL Holdings Bhd by market ranking:
- CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 (F:CHZ0): Ranked #1155 globally with a market cap of $22.25 Billion USD ( €19.03 Billion EUR).
- Macrotech Developers Limited (NSE:LODHA): Ranked #1984 globally with a market cap of $11.20 Billion USD ( Rs1.04 Trillion INR).
- China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings (SHE:001979): Ranked #2051 globally with a market cap of $10.74 Billion USD ( CN¥73.39 Billion CNY).
- Vinhomes JSC (VN:VHM): Ranked #2195 globally with a market cap of $9.83 Billion USD ( ₫258.77 Trillion VND).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1155 | CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 | F:CHZ0 | $22.25 Billion | €34.20 |
| #1984 | Macrotech Developers Limited | NSE:LODHA | $11.20 Billion | Rs1037.00 |
| #2051 | China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings | SHE:001979 | $10.74 Billion | CN¥8.14 |
| #2195 | Vinhomes JSC | VN:VHM | $9.83 Billion | ₫63000.00 |
Market Capitalization of TWL Holdings Bhd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of TWL Holdings Bhd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, TWL Holdings Bhd's market cap moved from $495.60 Million to $ 41.79 Million, with a yearly change of -19.66%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM41.79 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | RM41.79 Million | 0.00% |
| 2024 | RM41.79 Million | -16.67% |
| 2023 | RM50.14 Million | -14.29% |
| 2022 | RM58.50 Million | -30.00% |
| 2021 | RM83.57 Million | -54.42% |
| 2020 | RM183.36 Million | +33.29% |
| 2019 | RM137.56 Million | 0.00% |
| 2018 | RM137.56 Million | -43.75% |
| 2017 | RM244.54 Million | -11.12% |
| 2016 | RM275.13 Million | -44.49% |
| 2015 | RM495.60 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 31st, 2026 the market cap of TWL Holdings Bhd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $41.79 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $41.79 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $41.79 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $41.79 Million USD |
| Reuters | $41.79 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About TWL Holdings Bhd
TWL Holdings Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the property development and construction businesses in Malaysia. It operates through Trading, Property Development and Construction, Batching Plant, Plantation and Timber Services, and Others segments. The company is involved in the development of residential and commercial properties; the production and sale of concrete mix and othe… Read more