Sinmah Capital Bhd Market Cap ($37.76 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sinmah Capital Bhd (9776)
Sinmah Capital Bhd market cap. Sinmah Capital Bhd (KLSE:9776) has a market capitalization of $37.76 Million (RM150.40 Million) as of November 1, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #22749 globally and #534 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.61% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sinmah Capital Bhd's stock price RM0.32 by its total outstanding shares 477473392 (477.47 Million). Also see Sinmah Capital Bhd cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sinmah Capital Bhd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sinmah Capital Bhd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $55.99 Million to $37.76 Million (-1.19% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Sinmah Capital Bhd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sinmah Capital Bhd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sinmah Capital Bhd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Sinmah Capital Bhd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.20x
Sinmah Capital Bhd's market cap is 0.20 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $55.99 Million | $347.00 Million | -$16.00 Million | 0.16x | N/A |
| 2016 | $58.15 Million | $343.70 Million | $11.94 Million | 0.17x | 4.87x |
| 2017 | $46.94 Million | $299.53 Million | $15.03 Million | 0.16x | 3.12x |
| 2018 | $13.79 Million | $180.93 Million | -$39.18 Million | 0.08x | N/A |
| 2019 | $19.78 Million | $182.46 Million | -$853.00K | 0.11x | N/A |
| 2020 | $62.34 Million | $114.07 Million | -$22.13 Million | 0.55x | N/A |
| 2021 | $17.38 Million | $131.55 Million | -$7.83 Million | 0.13x | N/A |
| 2022 | $13.19 Million | $86.80 Million | -$13.39 Million | 0.15x | N/A |
| 2023 | $12.59 Million | $25.10 Million | -$13.69 Million | 0.50x | N/A |
| 2024 | $6.59 Million | $32.70 Million | -$41.77 Million | 0.20x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 9776 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sinmah Capital Bhd in the global market cap rankings as of November 1, 2026. Also see 9776 current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sinmah Capital Bhd by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #88 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #102 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #542 globally with a market cap of $49.33 Billion USD ( €42.19 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #674 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #88 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €91.60 |
| #102 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF84.70 |
| #542 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $49.33 Billion | €65.52 |
| #674 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €12.40 |
Market Capitalization of Sinmah Capital Bhd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sinmah Capital Bhd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sinmah Capital Bhd's market cap moved from $55.99 Million to $ 37.76 Million, with a yearly change of -1.19%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM37.76 Million | -12.50% |
| 2025 | RM43.16 Million | +554.55% |
| 2024 | RM6.59 Million | -47.62% |
| 2023 | RM12.59 Million | -4.55% |
| 2022 | RM13.19 Million | -24.14% |
| 2021 | RM17.38 Million | -72.12% |
| 2020 | RM62.34 Million | +215.15% |
| 2019 | RM19.78 Million | +43.48% |
| 2018 | RM13.79 Million | -70.63% |
| 2017 | RM46.94 Million | -19.27% |
| 2016 | RM58.15 Million | +3.85% |
| 2015 | RM55.99 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 31st, 2026 the market cap of Sinmah Capital Bhd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $37.76 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $37.76 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $37.76 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $37.76 Million USD |
| Reuters | $37.76 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sinmah Capital Bhd
Rivertree STF Synergies Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the property development business in Malaysia. It operates through Housing development and Other business segments. The company develops and constructs residential and commercial properties. It is also involved in the property management; building construction; general trading and management; and healthcare related activiti… Read more