STMicroelectronics NV Market Cap ($479.92K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: STMicroelectronics NV (0INB)
STMicroelectronics NV market cap. STMicroelectronics NV (LSE:0INB) has a market capitalization of $479.92K (€410.50K) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #31079 globally and #926 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.57% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying STMicroelectronics NV's stock price €44.61 by its total outstanding shares 9203 (9.20K). Also see cash flow conversion of STMicroelectronics NV for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
STMicroelectronics NV Market Cap History (2015–2026)
STMicroelectronics NV market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $60.66K to $465.88K (20.56% CAGR). Check STMicroelectronics NV stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
STMicroelectronics NV Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how STMicroelectronics NV's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore STMicroelectronics NV (0INB) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
STMicroelectronics NV's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.00x
STMicroelectronics NV's market cap is 0.00 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $108.24K | $6.97 Billion | $121.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2017 | $186.87K | $8.35 Billion | $218.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $128.61K | $9.66 Billion | $1.63 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $250.27K | $9.56 Billion | $387.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2020 | $319.50K | $10.22 Billion | $694.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
Competitor Companies of 0INB by Market Capitalization
Companies near STMicroelectronics NV in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see total assets of STMicroelectronics NV for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to STMicroelectronics NV by market ranking:
- Manz AG (F:M5Z): Ranked #31070 globally with a market cap of $493.77K USD ( €422.34K EUR).
- SDCL EDGE Acquisition Corporation (NYSE:SEDA): Ranked #31071 globally with a market cap of $492.28K USD.
- JIADE LIMITED Common stock (NASDAQ:JDZG): Ranked #31080 globally with a market cap of $479.76K USD.
- Aequus Pharmaceuticals Inc (V:AQS): Ranked #31081 globally with a market cap of $479.73K USD ( CA$663.17K CAD).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #31070 | Manz AG | F:M5Z | $493.77K | €0.04 |
| #31071 | SDCL EDGE Acquisition Corporation | NYSE:SEDA | $492.28K | $0.10 |
| #31080 | JIADE LIMITED Common stock | NASDAQ:JDZG | $479.76K | $0.35 |
| #31081 | Aequus Pharmaceuticals Inc | V:AQS | $479.73K | CA$0.01 |
Market Capitalization of STMicroelectronics NV (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of STMicroelectronics NV from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, STMicroelectronics NV's market cap moved from $60.66K to $ 465.88K, with a yearly change of 20.56%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €465.88K | +94.08% |
| 2025 | €240.04K | -7.32% |
| 2024 | €259.00K | -46.74% |
| 2023 | €486.33K | +37.57% |
| 2022 | €353.52K | -22.99% |
| 2021 | €459.04K | +43.67% |
| 2020 | €319.50K | +27.66% |
| 2019 | €250.27K | +94.59% |
| 2018 | €128.61K | -31.17% |
| 2017 | €186.87K | +72.64% |
| 2016 | €108.24K | +78.44% |
| 2015 | €60.66K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Sep 12th, 2026 the market cap of STMicroelectronics NV was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $479.92K USD |
| MoneyControl | $479.92K USD |
| MarketWatch | $479.92K USD |
| marketcap.company | $479.92K USD |
| Reuters | $479.92K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About STMicroelectronics NV
STMicroelectronics N.V., together with its subsidiaries, designs, develops, manufactures, and sells semiconductor products in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Americas, and the Asia Pacific. The company operates through Analog products, MEMS and Sensors Group (AM&S); Power and Discrete products (P&D); Embedded Processing ("EMP"); and RF Products (D&RF) segments. It offers industrial applicati… Read more