RTL Group SA Market Cap ($350.64K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: RTL Group SA (0MNC)
RTL Group SA market cap. RTL Group SA (LSE:0MNC) has a market capitalization of $350.64K (€299.92K) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #31186 globally and #960 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.73% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying RTL Group SA's stock price €32.65 by its total outstanding shares 9186 (9.19K). Also see cash efficiency ratio of RTL Group SA for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
RTL Group SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
RTL Group SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $522.87K to $350.64K (-3.44% CAGR). Check RTL Group SA (0MNC) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
RTL Group SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how RTL Group SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is RTL Group SA growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
RTL Group SA's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.00x
RTL Group SA's market cap is 0.00 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $494.68K | $6.24 Billion | $720.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2017 | $498.74K | $6.37 Billion | $739.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $364.73K | $6.50 Billion | $668.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $369.41K | $6.65 Billion | $754.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2020 | $328.98K | $6.02 Billion | $492.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.00x |
Competitor Companies of 0MNC by Market Capitalization
Companies near RTL Group SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see RTL Group SA assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to RTL Group SA by market ranking:
- KOYJ Co. Ltd (KQ:121850): Ranked #31177 globally with a market cap of $359.14K USD ( ₩529.95 Million KRW).
- BLUERUSH Media Group Corp (V:BTV): Ranked #31178 globally with a market cap of $356.37K USD ( CA$492.64K CAD).
- Riverstone Energy Ltd (LSE:RSE): Ranked #31187 globally with a market cap of $349.08K USD ( GBX2.87 Billion GBX).
- Fast Finance SA (WAR:FFI): Ranked #31188 globally with a market cap of $347.46K USD ( zł1.26 Million PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #31177 | KOYJ Co. Ltd | KQ:121850 | $359.14K | ₩135.00 |
| #31178 | BLUERUSH Media Group Corp | V:BTV | $356.37K | CA$0.01 |
| #31187 | Riverstone Energy Ltd | LSE:RSE | $349.08K | GBX595.00 |
| #31188 | Fast Finance SA | WAR:FFI | $347.46K | zł1.01 |
Market Capitalization of RTL Group SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of RTL Group SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, RTL Group SA's market cap moved from $522.87K to $ 350.64K, with a yearly change of -3.44%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €350.64K | -5.64% |
| 2025 | €371.58K | +30.08% |
| 2024 | €285.67K | -18.21% |
| 2023 | €349.29K | -5.84% |
| 2022 | €370.93K | -9.26% |
| 2021 | €408.79K | +24.26% |
| 2020 | €328.98K | -10.94% |
| 2019 | €369.41K | +1.28% |
| 2018 | €364.73K | -26.87% |
| 2017 | €498.74K | +0.82% |
| 2016 | €494.68K | -5.39% |
| 2015 | €522.87K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of RTL Group SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $350.64K USD |
| MoneyControl | $350.64K USD |
| MarketWatch | $350.64K USD |
| marketcap.company | $350.64K USD |
| Reuters | $350.64K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About RTL Group SA
RTL Group S.A., an entertainment company, operates television (TV) channels and radio stations, and provides streaming services in Germany, France, the Netherlands, Belgium, the United Kingdom, the United States, and internationally. The company's RTL Deutschland segment offers TV, streaming, radio, digital, and publishing services; owns TV channels, magazines, podcasts, and various digital offer… Read more