Carr's Group plc Market Cap ($840.50K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Carr's Group plc (CARR)
Carr's Group plc market cap. Carr's Group plc (LSE:CARR) has a market capitalization of $840.50K (GBX6.91 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #30779 globally and #839 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Carr's Group plc's stock price GBX133.50 by its total outstanding shares 51744914 (51.74 Million). Also see CARR cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Carr's Group plc Market Cap History (2015–2025)
Carr's Group plc market cap history from 2015 to 2025. Data shows growth from $298.46K to $840.50K (11.27% CAGR). Check CARR share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Carr's Group plc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Carr's Group plc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Carr's Group plc equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Carr's Group plc's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $298.46K | $331.29 Million | $8.98 Million | 0.00x | 0.03x |
| 2016 | $728.46K | $314.91 Million | $9.64 Million | 0.00x | 0.08x |
| 2017 | $638.65K | $346.22 Million | $7.00 Million | 0.00x | 0.09x |
| 2018 | $755.81K | $403.19 Million | $11.89 Million | 0.00x | 0.06x |
| 2019 | $823.27K | $403.90 Million | $12.05 Million | 0.00x | 0.07x |
| 2020 | $713.85K | $395.63 Million | $8.42 Million | 0.00x | 0.08x |
| 2021 | $910.73K | $120.32 Million | $7.66 Million | 0.01x | 0.12x |
| 2022 | $720.98K | $124.24 Million | $2.71 Million | 0.01x | 0.27x |
| 2023 | $607.56K | $81.81 Million | -$226.00K | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2024 | $736.62K | $75.70 Million | -$5.72 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of CARR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Carr's Group plc in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see Carr's Group plc balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Carr's Group plc by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #87 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #101 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #527 globally with a market cap of $51.26 Billion USD ( €43.85 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #668 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #87 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €94.80 |
| #101 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF87.23 |
| #527 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $51.26 Billion | €68.56 |
| #668 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €13.30 |
Market Capitalization of Carr's Group plc (2015–2025)
Market capitalization of Carr's Group plc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Carr's Group plc's market cap moved from $298.46K to $ 840.50K, with a yearly change of 11.27%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBX840.50K | +14.10% |
| 2024 | GBX736.62K | +21.24% |
| 2023 | GBX607.56K | -15.73% |
| 2022 | GBX720.98K | -20.84% |
| 2021 | GBX910.73K | +27.58% |
| 2020 | GBX713.85K | -13.29% |
| 2019 | GBX823.27K | +8.92% |
| 2018 | GBX755.81K | +18.35% |
| 2017 | GBX638.65K | -12.33% |
| 2016 | GBX728.46K | +144.07% |
| 2015 | GBX298.46K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 9th, 2026 the market cap of Carr's Group plc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $840.50K USD |
| MoneyControl | $840.50K USD |
| MarketWatch | $840.50K USD |
| marketcap.company | $840.50K USD |
| Reuters | $840.50K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Carr's Group plc
Fevara plc engages in the agriculture business in the United Kingdom and internationally. Its Agriculture segment manufactures and supplies feed blocks, and minerals and boluses containing trace elements and minerals for livestock under the Crystalyx, Horslyx, SmartLic, Feed in a Drum, HorsLic, Tracesure, EasyCal, Copasure, Coprac, Pardevit, New Generation Supplements, Scotmin Nutrition, and Anim… Read more