EnSilica PLC Market Cap ($1.27 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: EnSilica PLC (ENSI)
EnSilica PLC market cap. EnSilica PLC (LSE:ENSI) has a market capitalization of $1.27 Million (GBX10.47 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #30496 globally and #764 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.30% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying EnSilica PLC's stock price GBX78.00 by its total outstanding shares 134235414 (134.24 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of EnSilica PLC for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
EnSilica PLC Market Cap History (2022–2026)
EnSilica PLC market cap history from 2022 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.56 Million to $1.28 Million (10.05% CAGR). Check latest EnSilica PLC stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
EnSilica PLC is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE AIM All Share Index
FTAI
|
$993.18 Million | 0.13% | #130 of 722 |
Weight: EnSilica PLC's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
EnSilica PLC Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how EnSilica PLC's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of EnSilica PLC to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.04x
EnSilica PLC's market cap is 0.04 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1.56 Million | $15.29 Million | $149.00K | 0.10x | 10.47x |
| 2023 | $653.30K | $20.48 Million | $1.79 Million | 0.03x | 0.36x |
| 2024 | $710.47K | $25.27 Million | -$182.00K | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2025 | $767.63K | $18.18 Million | -$2.73 Million | 0.04x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ENSI by Market Capitalization
Companies near EnSilica PLC in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see ENSI current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to EnSilica PLC by market ranking:
- NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ:NVDA): Ranked #1 globally with a market cap of $4.97 Trillion USD.
- Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (TW:2330): Ranked #5 globally with a market cap of $1.98 Trillion USD ( NT$62.89 Trillion TWD).
- Broadcom Inc (NASDAQ:AVGO): Ranked #7 globally with a market cap of $1.56 Trillion USD.
- SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ:SKHY): Ranked #12 globally with a market cap of $1.06 Trillion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NASDAQ:NVDA | $4.97 Trillion | $204.64 |
| #5 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | TW:2330 | $1.98 Trillion | NT$2425.00 |
| #7 | Broadcom Inc | NASDAQ:AVGO | $1.56 Trillion | $326.08 |
| #12 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | NASDAQ:SKHY | $1.06 Trillion | $149.21 |
Market Capitalization of EnSilica PLC (2022–2026)
Market capitalization of EnSilica PLC from 2022 to today. Between 2022 and today, EnSilica PLC's market cap moved from $1.56 Million to $ 1.28 Million, with a yearly change of 10.05%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX1.28 Million | +67.02% |
| 2025 | GBX767.63K | +8.05% |
| 2024 | GBX710.47K | +8.75% |
| 2023 | GBX653.30K | -58.12% |
| 2022 | GBX1.56 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 2nd, 2026 the market cap of EnSilica PLC was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.27 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.27 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.27 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.27 Million USD |
| Reuters | $1.27 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About EnSilica PLC
EnSilica plc engages in the design and supply of complex mixed signal application specific integrated circuit chips in the United Kingdom, Rest of Europe, and internationally. It provides custom RF, mmWave, mixed signal, and digital ASICs. The company also offers a portfolio of core IP products covering cryptography, radar, and communications systems; and semiconductor design consultation service… Read more