Urban Logistics Reit PLC Market Cap ($8.83 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Urban Logistics Reit PLC (SHED)
Urban Logistics Reit PLC market cap. Urban Logistics Reit PLC (LSE:SHED) has a market capitalization of $8.83 Million (GBX72.55 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #27240 globally and #373 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Urban Logistics Reit PLC's stock price GBX156.00 by its total outstanding shares 465088000 (465.09 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Urban Logistics Reit PLC for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Urban Logistics Reit PLC Market Cap History (2016–2025)
Urban Logistics Reit PLC market cap history from 2016 to 2025. Data shows growth from $4.72 Million to $8.83 Million (8.60% CAGR). Check latest Urban Logistics Reit PLC stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Urban Logistics Reit PLC is a constituent of 3 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE All-Share
FTAS
|
$67.98 Billion | 0.01% | #275 of 573 |
|
FTSE 350
FTLC
|
$67.91 Billion | 0.01% | #265 of 350 |
|
FTSE 250
FTMC
|
$9.51 Billion | 0.09% | #178 of 250 |
Weight: Urban Logistics Reit PLC's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Urban Logistics Reit PLC Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Urban Logistics Reit PLC's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SHED net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.10x
Urban Logistics Reit PLC's market cap is 0.10 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.23x
Urban Logistics Reit PLC's market cap is 0.23 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $4.86 Million | $1.71 Million | $3.67 Million | 2.85x | 1.33x |
| 2018 | $4.67 Million | $5.56 Million | $9.87 Million | 0.84x | 0.47x |
| 2019 | $6.24 Million | $10.77 Million | $18.75 Million | 0.58x | 0.33x |
| 2020 | $6.47 Million | $12.60 Million | $9.36 Million | 0.51x | 0.69x |
| 2021 | $8.86 Million | $24.18 Million | $47.60 Million | 0.37x | 0.19x |
| 2022 | $6.69 Million | $37.81 Million | $171.77 Million | 0.18x | 0.04x |
| 2023 | $6.75 Million | $55.30 Million | -$82.66 Million | 0.12x | N/A |
| 2024 | $5.79 Million | $60.10 Million | $24.74 Million | 0.10x | 0.23x |
Competitor Companies of SHED by Market Capitalization
Companies near Urban Logistics Reit PLC in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see Urban Logistics Reit PLC (SHED) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Urban Logistics Reit PLC by market ranking:
- TAO Synergies Inc. (NASDAQ:TAOX): Ranked #27231 globally with a market cap of $8.86 Million USD.
- Mamba Exploration Ltd (AU:M24): Ranked #27232 globally with a market cap of $8.85 Million USD ( AU$12.51 Million AUD).
- Libero Copper Corp (V:LBC): Ranked #27241 globally with a market cap of $8.82 Million USD ( CA$12.19 Million CAD).
- Alarum Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ:ALAR): Ranked #27242 globally with a market cap of $8.82 Million USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #27231 | TAO Synergies Inc. | NASDAQ:TAOX | $8.86 Million | $2.54 |
| #27232 | Mamba Exploration Ltd | AU:M24 | $8.85 Million | AU$0.06 |
| #27241 | Libero Copper Corp | V:LBC | $8.82 Million | CA$0.21 |
| #27242 | Alarum Technologies Ltd. | NASDAQ:ALAR | $8.82 Million | $1.20 |
Market Capitalization of Urban Logistics Reit PLC (2016–2025)
Market capitalization of Urban Logistics Reit PLC from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, Urban Logistics Reit PLC's market cap moved from $4.72 Million to $ 8.83 Million, with a yearly change of 8.60%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBX8.83 Million | +52.34% |
| 2024 | GBX5.79 Million | -14.15% |
| 2023 | GBX6.75 Million | +0.93% |
| 2022 | GBX6.69 Million | -24.51% |
| 2021 | GBX8.86 Million | +36.84% |
| 2020 | GBX6.47 Million | +3.70% |
| 2019 | GBX6.24 Million | +33.77% |
| 2018 | GBX4.67 Million | -4.02% |
| 2017 | GBX4.86 Million | +2.95% |
| 2016 | GBX4.72 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Jun 22nd, 2026 the market cap of Urban Logistics Reit PLC was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $8.83 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $8.83 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $8.83 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $8.83 Million USD |
| Reuters | $8.83 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Urban Logistics Reit PLC
Urban LogisticsREIT plc (LON: SHED) has built a high quality, last mile/last touch logistics real estate portfolio with a gross asset value as at 30 September 2024 of £1.1 billion and with significant reversionary potential. Recent portfolio activity by the Company points to the ability of the asset management team to continue to achieve significant rental increases, recycle capital and acquire n… Read more