Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap ($3.53 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V (SAREB)
Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V market cap. Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V (MX:SAREB) has a market capitalization of $3.53 Million (MX$61.31 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the MX stock exchange, this Mexico-based company holds position #29165 globally and #135 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V's stock price MX$0.01 by its total outstanding shares 6812129792 (6.81 Billion). Also see SAREB cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $106.95 Million to $3.53 Million (-29.39% CAGR). Check Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V (SAREB) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.05x
Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V's market cap is 0.05 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $106.95 Million | $204.88 Million | -$42.65 Million | 0.52x | N/A |
| 2016 | $55.63 Million | $390.40 Million | -$202.09 Million | 0.14x | N/A |
| 2017 | $29.01 Million | $314.46 Million | -$203.40 Million | 0.09x | N/A |
| 2018 | $16.07 Million | $311.61 Million | -$1.09 Million | 0.05x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of SAREB by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V (SAREB) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V by market ranking:
- SCD Co. Ltd (KQ:042110): Ranked #24067 globally with a market cap of $26.16 Million USD ( ₩38.60 Billion KRW).
- Thiensurat Public Company Limited (BK:TSR): Ranked #30895 globally with a market cap of $684.99K USD ( ฿21.98 Million THB).
- Cash.Medien AG (HM:MF8): Ranked #29156 globally with a market cap of $3.55 Million USD ( €3.04 Million EUR).
- Oblong Inc (NASDAQ:OBLG): Ranked #29166 globally with a market cap of $3.53 Million USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #24067 | SCD Co. Ltd | KQ:042110 | $26.16 Million | ₩897.00 |
| #30895 | Thiensurat Public Company Limited | BK:TSR | $684.99K | ฿0.04 |
| #29156 | Cash.Medien AG | HM:MF8 | $3.55 Million | €1.20 |
| #29166 | Oblong Inc | NASDAQ:OBLG | $3.53 Million | $1.10 |
Market Capitalization of Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V's market cap moved from $106.95 Million to $ 3.53 Million, with a yearly change of -29.39%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MX$3.53 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | MX$3.53 Million | 0.00% |
| 2024 | MX$3.53 Million | 0.00% |
| 2023 | MX$3.53 Million | 0.00% |
| 2022 | MX$3.53 Million | 0.00% |
| 2021 | MX$3.53 Million | 0.00% |
| 2020 | MX$3.53 Million | 0.00% |
| 2019 | MX$3.53 Million | -78.05% |
| 2018 | MX$16.07 Million | -44.59% |
| 2017 | MX$29.01 Million | -47.85% |
| 2016 | MX$55.63 Million | -47.98% |
| 2015 | MX$106.95 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.53 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.53 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.53 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.53 Million USD |
| Reuters | $3.53 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V
Sare Holding, S.A.B. de C.V. engages in the design, development, engineering, construction, promotion, and sale of residential houses in Mexico. The company was founded in 1997 and is based in Mexico City, Mexico.