MoonLake Immunotherapeutics Market Cap ($975.66 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX)
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics market cap. MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (NASDAQ:MLTX) has a market capitalization of $975.66 Million ($975.66 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #8714 globally and #2523 in its home market, demonstrating a -3.21% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying MoonLake Immunotherapeutics's stock price $11.47 by its total outstanding shares 85061685 (85.06 Million). Also see MLTX operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics Market Cap History (2020–2026)
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows growth from $967.15 Million to $975.66 Million (1.49% CAGR). Check MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Health Care
IXHC
|
$2.60 Trillion | 0.04% | #251 of 976 |
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$39.84 Trillion | 0.00% | #942 of 3165 |
Weight: MoonLake Immunotherapeutics's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how MoonLake Immunotherapeutics's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore MLTX net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
No P/S ratio data available
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
No P/E ratio data available
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No financial ratio data available | |||||
Competitor Companies of MLTX by Market Capitalization
Companies near MoonLake Immunotherapeutics in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to MoonLake Immunotherapeutics by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #372 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #411 globally with a market cap of $69.05 Billion USD ( AU$97.59 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #497 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #180 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $553.15 |
| #372 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $961.26 |
| #411 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $69.05 Billion | AU$201.16 |
| #497 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $220.83 |
Market Capitalization of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, MoonLake Immunotherapeutics's market cap moved from $967.15 Million to $ 975.66 Million, with a yearly change of 1.49%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $975.66 Million | -12.97% |
| 2025 | $1.12 Billion | -75.66% |
| 2024 | $4.61 Billion | -10.33% |
| 2023 | $5.14 Billion | +475.14% |
| 2022 | $893.15 Million | +6.17% |
| 2021 | $841.26 Million | -13.02% |
| 2020 | $967.15 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of MoonLake Immunotherapeutics was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $975.66 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $975.66 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $975.66 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $975.66 Million USD |
| Reuters | $975.66 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About MoonLake Immunotherapeutics
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics, a clinical-stage biotechnology company, focuses on developing therapies for inflammatory skin and joint diseases. It develops Sonelokimab, a novel tri-specific IL-17A and IL-17F inhibiting Nanobody for the treatment of inflammatory diseases in dermatology and rheumatology, as well as for hidradenitis suppurativa, psoriatic arthritis, axial spondyloarthritis, palmoplan… Read more