ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc Market Cap ($3.48 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc (RETO)
ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc market cap. ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc (NASDAQ:RETO) has a market capitalization of $3.48 Million ($3.48 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #29203 globally and #5980 in its home market, demonstrating a 299.90% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc's stock price $3.30 by its total outstanding shares 8219891 (8.22 Million). Also see RETO cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc Market Cap History (2017–2026)
ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc market cap history from 2017 to 2026. Data shows change from $5.80 Billion to $27.13 Million (-47.57% CAGR). Check current stock price of ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$40.20 Trillion | 0.00% | #2691 of 3165 |
Weight: ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc (RETO) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
4.66x
ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc's market cap is 4.66 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $5.80 Billion | $35.55 Million | $5.98 Million | 163.01x | 969.33x |
| 2018 | $1.07 Billion | $29.29 Million | $4.48 Million | 36.48x | 238.49x |
| 2019 | $721.62 Million | $29.55 Million | -$12.30 Million | 24.42x | N/A |
| 2020 | $546.21 Million | $8.34 Million | -$11.77 Million | 65.50x | N/A |
| 2021 | $1.40 Billion | $3.60 Million | -$21.10 Million | 388.15x | N/A |
| 2022 | $337.02 Million | $6.47 Million | -$14.63 Million | 52.06x | N/A |
| 2023 | $29.19 Million | $10.78K | -$15.64 Million | 2707.43x | N/A |
| 2024 | $7.32 Million | $1.83 Million | -$8.35 Million | 4.00x | N/A |
| 2025 | $15.70 Million | $3.37 Million | -$12.34 Million | 4.66x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of RETO by Market Capitalization
Companies near ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #586 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #688 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #721 globally with a market cap of $37.22 Billion USD ( Rs3.44 Trillion INR).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #730 globally with a market cap of $36.88 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #586 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #688 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF71.18 |
| #721 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $37.22 Billion | Rs11700.00 |
| #730 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.88 Billion | $284.60 |
Market Capitalization of ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc (2017–2026)
Market capitalization of ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc's market cap moved from $5.80 Billion to $ 27.13 Million, with a yearly change of -47.57%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27.13 Million | +72.77% |
| 2025 | $15.70 Million | +114.61% |
| 2024 | $7.32 Million | -74.94% |
| 2023 | $29.19 Million | -91.34% |
| 2022 | $337.02 Million | -75.88% |
| 2021 | $1.40 Billion | +155.83% |
| 2020 | $546.21 Million | -24.31% |
| 2019 | $721.62 Million | -32.47% |
| 2018 | $1.07 Billion | -81.56% |
| 2017 | $5.80 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.48 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.48 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.48 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.48 Million USD |
| Reuters | $3.48 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About ReTo Eco-Solutions Inc
ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc. focuses to design, research and development, manufactures, and sale of ecological environmental protection equipment and intelligent equipment in China, the Middle East, India, Malaysia, Africa, Maldives. It engages in the research, development, and production of mining equipment and smart craft beer machines, as well as solid waste treatment solutions and equipment. In a… Read more