Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares Market Cap ($125.48 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (SVII)
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares market cap. Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:SVII) has a market capitalization of $125.48 Million ($125.48 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #18167 globally and #4262 in its home market, demonstrating a 5.57% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares's stock price $12.70 by its total outstanding shares 9880095 (9.88 Million). Also see Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class (SVII) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares Market Cap History (2022–2026)
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares market cap history from 2022 to 2026. Data shows growth from $100.09 Million to $125.48 Million (7.01% CAGR). Check latest Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$39.84 Trillion | 0.00% | #1754 of 3165 |
Weight: Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
No P/S ratio data available
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
No P/E ratio data available
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No financial ratio data available | |||||
Competitor Companies of SVII by Market Capitalization
Companies near Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see SVII total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares by market ranking:
- Twenty One Capital, Inc. (NYSE:XXI): Ranked #6120 globally with a market cap of $1.89 Billion USD.
- Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ:DMII): Ranked #10621 globally with a market cap of $647.19 Million USD.
- Ares Acquisition Corporation II (NYSE:AACT): Ranked #11078 globally with a market cap of $587.05 Million USD.
- Voyager Acquisition Corp (NASDAQ:VACH): Ranked #11485 globally with a market cap of $541.25 Million USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #6120 | Twenty One Capital, Inc. | NYSE:XXI | $1.89 Billion | $5.45 |
| #10621 | Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. Ordinary Shares | NASDAQ:DMII | $647.19 Million | $10.21 |
| #11078 | Ares Acquisition Corporation II | NYSE:AACT | $587.05 Million | $9.49 |
| #11485 | Voyager Acquisition Corp | NASDAQ:VACH | $541.25 Million | $24.79 |
Market Capitalization of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares (2022–2026)
Market capitalization of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares from 2022 to today. Between 2022 and today, Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares's market cap moved from $100.09 Million to $ 125.48 Million, with a yearly change of 7.01%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $125.48 Million | +6.99% |
| 2025 | $117.28 Million | +5.42% |
| 2024 | $111.25 Million | +4.16% |
| 2023 | $106.80 Million | +6.71% |
| 2022 | $100.09 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $125.48 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $125.48 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $125.48 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $125.48 Million USD |
| Reuters | $125.48 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II Class A Ordinary Shares
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II does not have significant operations. It focuses on effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization, or similar business combination with one or more businesses or entities. The company was incorporated in 2021 and is based in Dallas, Texas.