HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) Market Cap ($154.18 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) (HMAAGRO)
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) market cap. HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) (NSE:HMAAGRO) has a market capitalization of $154.18 Million (Rs14.26 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #17383 globally and #921 in its home market, demonstrating a 20.58% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE)'s stock price Rs28.47 by its total outstanding shares 500769770 (500.77 Million). Also see how efficiently does HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) Market Cap History (2023–2026)
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) market cap history from 2023 to 2026. Data shows change from $452.15 Million to $154.18 Million (-18.34% CAGR). Check current stock price of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) for real-time trading data and today's change.
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE)'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore HMAAGRO net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE)'s market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.09x
HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE)'s market cap is 0.09 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $452.15 Million | $32.09 Billion | $1.20 Billion | 0.01x | 0.38x |
| 2024 | $215.49 Million | $48.13 Billion | $1.01 Billion | 0.00x | 0.21x |
| 2025 | $157.27 Million | $51.33 Billion | $867.80 Million | 0.00x | 0.18x |
| 2026 | $154.18 Million | $69.16 Billion | $1.65 Billion | 0.00x | 0.09x |
Competitor Companies of HMAAGRO by Market Capitalization
Companies near HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) (HMAAGRO) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #87 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #102 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #535 globally with a market cap of $50.93 Billion USD ( €43.56 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #674 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #87 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €92.00 |
| #102 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF84.41 |
| #535 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $50.93 Billion | €67.64 |
| #674 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €13.30 |
Market Capitalization of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) (2023–2026)
Market capitalization of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) from 2023 to today. Between 2023 and today, HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE)'s market cap moved from $452.15 Million to $ 154.18 Million, with a yearly change of -18.34%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs154.18 Million | -1.96% |
| 2025 | Rs157.27 Million | -27.02% |
| 2024 | Rs215.49 Million | -52.34% |
| 2023 | Rs452.15 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $154.18 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $154.18 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $154.18 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $154.18 Million USD |
| Reuters | $154.18 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About HMA AGRO INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE)
HMA Agro Industries Limited manufactures and exports frozen buffalo meat and related products. It offers frozen fish seafood, rice, pet food, by-product, and leather, as well as fruits and vegetables. The company offers products under the Black Gold, Kamil, Fresh Gold, and HMA Green Gold brands. It operates in India, Vietnam, Malaysia, Uzbekistan, Saudi Arabia, Indonesia, Hong Kong, Egypt, and in… Read more