Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited Market Cap ($4.40 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited (SUVENPHAR)
Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited market cap. Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited (NSE:SUVENPHAR) has a market capitalization of $4.40 Billion (Rs406.97 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #3768 globally and #168 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited's stock price Rs1063.80 by its total outstanding shares 382567008 (382.57 Million). Also see SUVENPHAR cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited Market Cap History (2020–2025)
Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited market cap history from 2020 to 2025. Data shows growth from $1.83 Billion to $4.40 Billion (41.59% CAGR). Check Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited (SUVENPHAR) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited is a constituent of 4 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY 500
NIFTY500
|
$3.02 Trillion | 0.15% | #155 of 500 |
|
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400
NIFTYMIDSML400
|
$1.09 Trillion | 0.41% | #83 of 400 |
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.10 Trillion | 0.14% | #153 of 750 |
|
NIFTY SMALLCAP 250
NISM250
|
$388.02 Billion | 1.13% | #12 of 250 |
Weight: Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.37x
Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited's market cap is 0.37 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.66x
Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited's market cap is 1.66 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1.83 Billion | $8.07 Billion | $3.17 Billion | 0.23x | 0.58x |
| 2021 | $2.01 Billion | $9.80 Billion | $3.62 Billion | 0.20x | 0.55x |
| 2022 | $2.05 Billion | $12.90 Billion | $4.54 Billion | 0.16x | 0.45x |
| 2023 | $2.99 Billion | $13.40 Billion | $4.11 Billion | 0.22x | 0.73x |
| 2024 | $4.71 Billion | $10.51 Billion | $3.00 Billion | 0.45x | 1.57x |
| 2025 | $4.40 Billion | $11.98 Billion | $2.65 Billion | 0.37x | 1.66x |
Competitor Companies of SUVENPHAR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited by market ranking:
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR (NYSE:TAK): Ranked #509 globally with a market cap of $52.60 Billion USD.
- GALDERMA GROUP AG (NYSE:GALDY): Ranked #534 globally with a market cap of $50.42 Billion USD.
- Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd (SHG:600276): Ranked #580 globally with a market cap of $46.03 Billion USD ( CN¥314.55 Billion CNY).
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited (F:TKDA): Ranked #618 globally with a market cap of $43.60 Billion USD ( €37.29 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #509 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR | NYSE:TAK | $52.60 Billion | $16.65 |
| #534 | GALDERMA GROUP AG | NYSE:GALDY | $50.42 Billion | $45.90 |
| #580 | Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd | SHG:600276 | $46.03 Billion | CN¥49.31 |
| #618 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited | F:TKDA | $43.60 Billion | €18.50 |
Market Capitalization of Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited (2020–2025)
Market capitalization of Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited's market cap moved from $1.83 Billion to $ 4.40 Billion, with a yearly change of 41.59%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rs4.40 Billion | -6.58% |
| 2024 | Rs4.71 Billion | +57.55% |
| 2023 | Rs2.99 Billion | +46.05% |
| 2022 | Rs2.05 Billion | +1.97% |
| 2021 | Rs2.01 Billion | +9.47% |
| 2020 | Rs1.83 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Jul 15th, 2026 the market cap of Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $4.40 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $4.40 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $4.40 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $4.40 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $4.40 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited
Cohance Lifesciences Limited engage in the end-to-end contract development and manufacturing of intermediates and active pharmaceutical ingredients in India. The coampny offers active pharmaceutical ingredients and formulations for various applications; CDMO services, a flexible and custom solutions for challenging development and manufacturing needs; and clinical, analytical, and research servic… Read more