Thangamayil Jewellery Limited Market Cap ($1.44 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Thangamayil Jewellery Limited (THANGAMAYL)
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited market cap. Thangamayil Jewellery Limited (NSE:THANGAMAYL) has a market capitalization of $1.44 Billion (Rs133.21 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #7149 globally and #347 in its home market, demonstrating a -10.00% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Thangamayil Jewellery Limited's stock price Rs4285.90 by its total outstanding shares 31082021 (31.08 Million). Also see Thangamayil Jewellery Limited (THANGAMAYL) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $32.10 Million to $1.44 Billion (42.79% CAGR). Check THANGAMAYL stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Thangamayil Jewellery Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Thangamayil Jewellery Limited equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.41x
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited's market cap is 0.41 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $89.28 Million | $12.94 Billion | $139.75 Million | 0.01x | 0.64x |
| 2018 | $56.49 Million | $13.77 Billion | $228.73 Million | 0.00x | 0.25x |
| 2019 | $54.65 Million | $14.43 Billion | $302.56 Million | 0.00x | 0.18x |
| 2020 | $95.24 Million | $16.92 Billion | $456.56 Million | 0.01x | 0.21x |
| 2021 | $221.85 Million | $18.19 Billion | $865.84 Million | 0.01x | 0.26x |
| 2022 | $179.66 Million | $21.93 Billion | $385.50 Million | 0.01x | 0.47x |
| 2023 | $498.12 Million | $31.53 Billion | $797.40 Million | 0.02x | 0.62x |
| 2024 | $659.39 Million | $38.27 Billion | $1.23 Billion | 0.02x | 0.54x |
| 2025 | $1.08 Billion | $49.11 Billion | $1.19 Billion | 0.02x | 0.91x |
| 2026 | $1.44 Billion | $84.99 Billion | $3.52 Billion | 0.02x | 0.41x |
Competitor Companies of THANGAMAYL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Thangamayil Jewellery Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Thangamayil Jewellery Limited (THANGAMAYL) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Thangamayil Jewellery Limited by market ranking:
- LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton Société Européenne (PA:MC): Ranked #82 globally with a market cap of $241.67 Billion USD ( €206.71 Billion EUR).
- HERMES INTL UNSP.ADR 1/10 (F:HMIA): Ranked #100 globally with a market cap of $199.78 Billion USD ( €170.88 Billion EUR).
- Hermes International SCA (PA:RMS): Ranked #159 globally with a market cap of $146.59 Billion USD ( €125.38 Billion EUR).
- Compagnie Financière Richemont SA (JSE:CFR): Ranked #267 globally with a market cap of $96.29 Billion USD ( ZAC181.18 Trillion ZAC).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #82 | LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton Société Européenne | PA:MC | $241.67 Billion | €416.25 |
| #100 | HERMES INTL UNSP.ADR 1/10 | F:HMIA | $199.78 Billion | €163.00 |
| #159 | Hermes International SCA | PA:RMS | $146.59 Billion | €1372.50 |
| #267 | Compagnie Financière Richemont SA | JSE:CFR | $96.29 Billion | ZAC339179.00 |
Market Capitalization of Thangamayil Jewellery Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Thangamayil Jewellery Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Thangamayil Jewellery Limited's market cap moved from $32.10 Million to $ 1.44 Billion, with a yearly change of 42.79%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs1.44 Billion | +33.02% |
| 2025 | Rs1.08 Billion | +64.25% |
| 2024 | Rs659.39 Million | +32.38% |
| 2023 | Rs498.12 Million | +177.26% |
| 2022 | Rs179.66 Million | -19.02% |
| 2021 | Rs221.85 Million | +132.95% |
| 2020 | Rs95.24 Million | +74.28% |
| 2019 | Rs54.65 Million | -3.27% |
| 2018 | Rs56.49 Million | -36.73% |
| 2017 | Rs89.28 Million | +279.36% |
| 2016 | Rs23.53 Million | -26.68% |
| 2015 | Rs32.10 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Thangamayil Jewellery Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.44 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.44 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.44 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.44 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.44 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Thangamayil Jewellery Limited
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited operates a chain of retail jewelry stores in India. The company offers gold, diamond, silver, precious stones, and platinum jewelries, as well as silver articles and gold coins. It also involved in the manufacture and sale of jewelry, and other accessories and products. In addition, it offers gold saving schemes. The company provides its products through online. Than… Read more