Re Max Holding Market Cap ($329.57 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Re Max Holding (RMAX)
Re Max Holding market cap. Re Max Holding (NYSE:RMAX) has a market capitalization of $329.57 Million ($329.57 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the NYSE stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #14065 globally and #3373 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.64% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Re Max Holding's stock price $15.46 by its total outstanding shares 21317742 (21.32 Million). Also see RMAX cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Re Max Holding Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Re Max Holding market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $650.32 Million to $329.57 Million (-5.40% CAGR). Check RMAX stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Re Max Holding Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Re Max Holding's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Re Max Holding to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.55x
Re Max Holding's market cap is 0.55 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
19.85x
Re Max Holding's market cap is 19.85 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $991.04 Million | $176.30 Million | $22.74 Million | 5.62x | 43.59x |
| 2017 | $869.33 Million | $195.93 Million | $12.81 Million | 4.44x | 67.84x |
| 2018 | $560.95 Million | $212.63 Million | $27.04 Million | 2.64x | 20.74x |
| 2019 | $719.65 Million | $282.29 Million | $25.28 Million | 2.55x | 28.47x |
| 2020 | $699.96 Million | $266.00 Million | $11.25 Million | 2.63x | 62.22x |
| 2021 | $602.81 Million | $329.70 Million | -$15.62 Million | 1.83x | N/A |
| 2022 | $382.80 Million | $353.39 Million | $6.11 Million | 1.08x | 62.65x |
| 2023 | $284.17 Million | $325.67 Million | -$69.02 Million | 0.87x | N/A |
| 2024 | $227.46 Million | $307.69 Million | $7.12 Million | 0.74x | 31.93x |
| 2025 | $161.80 Million | $291.60 Million | $8.15 Million | 0.55x | 19.85x |
Competitor Companies of RMAX by Market Capitalization
Companies near Re Max Holding in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see how large is Re Max Holding's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Re Max Holding by market ranking:
- Vingroup JSC (VN:VIC): Ranked #419 globally with a market cap of $66.81 Billion USD ( ₫1758.45 Trillion VND).
- CBRE Group Inc Class A (NYSE:CBRE): Ranked #665 globally with a market cap of $39.68 Billion USD.
- DCI Indonesia Tbk PT (JK:DCII): Ranked #1162 globally with a market cap of $21.99 Billion USD ( Rp375.26 Trillion IDR).
- VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N (F:VNAA): Ranked #1167 globally with a market cap of $21.78 Billion USD ( €18.63 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #419 | Vingroup JSC | VN:VIC | $66.81 Billion | ₫234500.00 |
| #665 | CBRE Group Inc Class A | NYSE:CBRE | $39.68 Billion | $135.51 |
| #1162 | DCI Indonesia Tbk PT | JK:DCII | $21.99 Billion | Rp157425.00 |
| #1167 | VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N | F:VNAA | $21.78 Billion | €11.50 |
Market Capitalization of Re Max Holding (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Re Max Holding from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Re Max Holding's market cap moved from $650.32 Million to $ 329.57 Million, with a yearly change of -5.40%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $329.57 Million | +103.69% |
| 2025 | $161.80 Million | -28.87% |
| 2024 | $227.46 Million | -19.95% |
| 2023 | $284.17 Million | -25.77% |
| 2022 | $382.80 Million | -36.50% |
| 2021 | $602.81 Million | -13.88% |
| 2020 | $699.96 Million | -2.74% |
| 2019 | $719.65 Million | +28.29% |
| 2018 | $560.95 Million | -35.47% |
| 2017 | $869.33 Million | -12.28% |
| 2016 | $991.04 Million | +52.39% |
| 2015 | $650.32 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Re Max Holding was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $329.57 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $329.57 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $329.57 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $329.57 Million USD |
| Reuters | $329.57 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Re Max Holding
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. operates as a franchisor of real estate brokerage services in the United States, Canada, and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Real Estate, Mortgage, and Marketing Funds. The Real Estate segment comprises real estate brokerage franchising services under the RE/MAX brand name, as well as with corporate-wide shared services. The Mortgage segment pro… Read more