CVR Partners LP Market Cap ($1.15 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: CVR Partners LP (UAN)
CVR Partners LP market cap. CVR Partners LP (NYSE:UAN) has a market capitalization of $1.15 Billion ($1.15 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the NYSE stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #8067 globally and #2385 in its home market, demonstrating a -12.81% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying CVR Partners LP's stock price $108.59 by its total outstanding shares 10569637 (10.57 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of CVR Partners LP for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
CVR Partners LP Market Cap History (2015–2026)
CVR Partners LP market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $375.53 Million to $1.15 Billion (8.26% CAGR). Check CVR Partners LP stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
CVR Partners LP Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how CVR Partners LP's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore UAN net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.79x
CVR Partners LP's market cap is 1.79 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
10.98x
CVR Partners LP's market cap is 10.98 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $309.41 Million | $356.28 Million | -$26.94 Million | 0.87x | N/A |
| 2017 | $169.58 Million | $330.80 Million | -$72.79 Million | 0.51x | N/A |
| 2018 | $175.79 Million | $351.08 Million | -$50.03 Million | 0.50x | N/A |
| 2019 | $178.39 Million | $404.18 Million | -$34.97 Million | 0.44x | N/A |
| 2020 | $92.19 Million | $349.95 Million | -$98.18 Million | 0.26x | N/A |
| 2021 | $509.68 Million | $532.58 Million | $78.16 Million | 0.96x | 6.52x |
| 2022 | $732.32 Million | $835.58 Million | $286.80 Million | 0.88x | 2.55x |
| 2023 | $631.27 Million | $681.48 Million | $172.43 Million | 0.93x | 3.66x |
| 2024 | $802.87 Million | $525.32 Million | $60.90 Million | 1.53x | 13.18x |
| 2025 | $1.08 Billion | $606.04 Million | $98.66 Million | 1.79x | 10.98x |
Competitor Companies of UAN by Market Capitalization
Companies near CVR Partners LP in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of CVR Partners LP for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to CVR Partners LP by market ranking:
- Nutrien Ltd (TO:NTR): Ranked #763 globally with a market cap of $34.90 Billion USD ( CA$48.25 Billion CAD).
- Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd (SHE:000792): Ranked #1354 globally with a market cap of $18.17 Billion USD ( CN¥124.19 Billion CNY).
- CF Industries Holdings Inc (NYSE:CF): Ranked #1461 globally with a market cap of $16.81 Billion USD.
- Yara International ASA (OL:YAR): Ranked #2058 globally with a market cap of $10.74 Billion USD ( Nkr102.10 Billion NOK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #763 | Nutrien Ltd | TO:NTR | $34.90 Billion | CA$101.10 |
| #1354 | Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd | SHE:000792 | $18.17 Billion | CN¥23.47 |
| #1461 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | NYSE:CF | $16.81 Billion | $118.57 |
| #2058 | Yara International ASA | OL:YAR | $10.74 Billion | Nkr400.90 |
Market Capitalization of CVR Partners LP (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of CVR Partners LP from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, CVR Partners LP's market cap moved from $375.53 Million to $ 1.15 Billion, with a yearly change of 8.26%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1.15 Billion | +5.94% |
| 2025 | $1.08 Billion | +34.94% |
| 2024 | $802.87 Million | +27.18% |
| 2023 | $631.27 Million | -13.80% |
| 2022 | $732.32 Million | +43.68% |
| 2021 | $509.68 Million | +452.88% |
| 2020 | $92.19 Million | -48.32% |
| 2019 | $178.39 Million | +1.48% |
| 2018 | $175.79 Million | +3.66% |
| 2017 | $169.58 Million | -45.19% |
| 2016 | $309.41 Million | -17.61% |
| 2015 | $375.53 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of CVR Partners LP was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.15 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.15 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.15 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.15 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.15 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About CVR Partners LP
CVR Partners, LP, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production and sale of nitrogen fertilizer in the United States. The company offers ammonia and urea ammonium nitrate products. It serves agricultural and industrial customers. The company was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Sugar Land, Texas.