Vince Holding Corp Market Cap ($37.09 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Vince Holding Corp (VNCE)
Vince Holding Corp market cap. Vince Holding Corp (NYSE:VNCE) has a market capitalization of $37.09 Million ($37.09 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the NYSE stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #22760 globally and #4996 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Vince Holding Corp's stock price $2.96 by its total outstanding shares 12968548 (12.97 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Vince Holding Corp for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Vince Holding Corp Market Cap History (2015–2025)
Vince Holding Corp market cap history from 2015 to 2025. Data shows change from $593.96 Million to $38.39 Million (-23.36% CAGR). Check Vince Holding Corp (VNCE) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Vince Holding Corp Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Vince Holding Corp's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore VNCE net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.13x
Vince Holding Corp's market cap is 0.13 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $525.23 Million | $302.46 Million | $5.10 Million | 1.74x | 103.01x |
| 2017 | $80.28 Million | $268.20 Million | -$162.66 Million | 0.30x | N/A |
| 2018 | $121.00 Million | $272.58 Million | $58.60 Million | 0.44x | 2.06x |
| 2019 | $224.49 Million | $278.95 Million | -$2.02 Million | 0.80x | N/A |
| 2020 | $82.48 Million | $375.19 Million | $30.40 Million | 0.22x | 2.71x |
| 2021 | $103.29 Million | $219.87 Million | -$63.95 Million | 0.47x | N/A |
| 2022 | $101.54 Million | $322.68 Million | -$12.70 Million | 0.31x | N/A |
| 2023 | $44.87 Million | $357.44 Million | -$38.35 Million | 0.13x | N/A |
| 2024 | $47.21 Million | $292.89 Million | $25.45 Million | 0.16x | 1.86x |
| 2025 | $38.39 Million | $293.45 Million | -$19.05 Million | 0.13x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of VNCE by Market Capitalization
Companies near Vince Holding Corp in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see Vince Holding Corp balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Vince Holding Corp by market ranking:
- H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #959 globally with a market cap of $27.48 Billion USD ( Skr255.37 Billion SEK).
- H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1016 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
- Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1649 globally with a market cap of $14.39 Billion USD.
- LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1651 globally with a market cap of $14.34 Billion USD ( zł52.11 Billion PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #959 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) | ST:HM-B | $27.48 Billion | Skr182.15 |
| #1016 | H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 | F:HMSA | $26.09 Billion | €3.18 |
| #1649 | Ralph Lauren Corp Class A | NYSE:RL | $14.39 Billion | $381.78 |
| #1651 | LPP S.A. | WAR:LPP | $14.34 Billion | zł28080.00 |
Market Capitalization of Vince Holding Corp (2015–2025)
Market capitalization of Vince Holding Corp from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Vince Holding Corp's market cap moved from $593.96 Million to $ 38.39 Million, with a yearly change of -23.36%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38.39 Million | -18.68% |
| 2024 | $47.21 Million | +5.20% |
| 2023 | $44.87 Million | -55.81% |
| 2022 | $101.54 Million | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $103.29 Million | +25.24% |
| 2020 | $82.48 Million | -63.26% |
| 2019 | $224.49 Million | +85.53% |
| 2018 | $121.00 Million | +50.73% |
| 2017 | $80.28 Million | -84.72% |
| 2016 | $525.23 Million | -11.57% |
| 2015 | $593.96 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 23rd, 2026 the market cap of Vince Holding Corp was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $37.09 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $37.09 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $37.09 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $37.09 Million USD |
| Reuters | $37.09 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Vince Holding Corp
Vince Holding Corp. provides luxury apparel and accessories in the United States and internationally. It operates through Vince Wholesale and Vince Direct-to-Consumer segments. The company offers a range of men's and women's products, such as cashmere sweaters, silk blouses, leather and suede products, and jackets, dresses, skirts, pants, t-shirts, footwear, outerwear, and accessories, as well as… Read more