Florentaise SA Market Cap ($4.95 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Florentaise SA (ALFLO)
Florentaise SA market cap. Florentaise SA (PA:ALFLO) has a market capitalization of $4.95 Million (€4.23 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #28540 globally and #509 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Florentaise SA's stock price €1.04 by its total outstanding shares 8248693 (8.25 Million). Also see Florentaise SA (ALFLO) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Florentaise SA Market Cap History (2023–2026)
Florentaise SA market cap history from 2023 to 2026. Data shows growth from $22.13 Million to $10.03 Million (265.47% CAGR). Check ALFLO live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Florentaise SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Florentaise SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Florentaise SA net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.38x
Florentaise SA's market cap is 0.38 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $22.13 Million | $53.27 Million | $562.00K | 0.42x | 39.38x |
| 2024 | $25.27 Million | $66.70 Million | -$26.00K | 0.38x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ALFLO by Market Capitalization
Companies near Florentaise SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Florentaise SA assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Florentaise SA by market ranking:
- Nutrien Ltd (TO:NTR): Ranked #798 globally with a market cap of $33.51 Billion USD ( CA$46.32 Billion CAD).
- Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd (SHE:000792): Ranked #1410 globally with a market cap of $17.41 Billion USD ( CN¥119.01 Billion CNY).
- CF Industries Holdings Inc (NYSE:CF): Ranked #1456 globally with a market cap of $16.81 Billion USD.
- YARA INTL ASA ADR NK170 (F:IU20): Ranked #2109 globally with a market cap of $10.39 Billion USD ( €8.89 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #798 | Nutrien Ltd | TO:NTR | $33.51 Billion | CA$97.07 |
| #1410 | Qinghai Salt Lake Industry Co.Ltd | SHE:000792 | $17.41 Billion | CN¥22.49 |
| #1456 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | NYSE:CF | $16.81 Billion | $116.81 |
| #2109 | YARA INTL ASA ADR NK170 | F:IU20 | $10.39 Billion | €24.60 |
Market Capitalization of Florentaise SA (2023–2026)
Market capitalization of Florentaise SA from 2023 to today. Between 2023 and today, Florentaise SA's market cap moved from $22.13 Million to $ 10.03 Million, with a yearly change of 265.47%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €10.03 Million | +121.75% |
| 2025 | €4.52 Million | -82.10% |
| 2024 | €25.27 Million | +14.16% |
| 2023 | €22.13 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Florentaise SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $4.95 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $4.95 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $4.95 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $4.95 Million USD |
| Reuters | $4.95 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Florentaise SA
SAS Florentaise designs, manufactures, and markets soil mixes, soil improvers, and mulches for professionals and the public in France and internationally. The company offers its products under Florentaise Pro, Terre & Nature Pro, Terre & Nature, Terre au Naturel, and MON JARDIN EN VILLE brand name, as well as offers wood fiber pots under Fertil name. It serves horticulturists, nurseries, market g… Read more