Herige SA Market Cap ($59.92 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Herige SA (ALHRG)
Herige SA market cap. Herige SA (PA:ALHRG) has a market capitalization of $59.92 Million (€51.25 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #21011 globally and #327 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.83% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Herige SA's stock price €18.00 by its total outstanding shares 2847317 (2.85 Million). Also see how efficiently does Herige SA generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Herige SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Herige SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $64.54 Million to $59.92 Million (-0.92% CAGR). Check Herige SA (ALHRG) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Herige SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Herige SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Herige SA net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.15x
Herige SA's market cap is 0.15 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
7.22x
Herige SA's market cap is 7.22 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $64.54 Million | $513.91 Million | -$1.86 Million | 0.13x | N/A |
| 2016 | $68.57 Million | $523.30 Million | $5.89 Million | 0.13x | 11.63x |
| 2017 | $108.42 Million | $547.31 Million | $4.23 Million | 0.20x | 25.63x |
| 2018 | $63.99 Million | $606.30 Million | $1.35 Million | 0.11x | 47.47x |
| 2019 | $82.98 Million | $622.08 Million | $7.46 Million | 0.13x | 11.12x |
| 2020 | $77.11 Million | $600.41 Million | $10.55 Million | 0.13x | 7.31x |
| 2021 | $130.92 Million | $712.02 Million | $19.12 Million | 0.18x | 6.85x |
| 2022 | $97.62 Million | $792.94 Million | $21.88 Million | 0.12x | 4.46x |
| 2023 | $103.69 Million | $835.64 Million | $9.25 Million | 0.12x | 11.21x |
| 2024 | $78.89 Million | $525.71 Million | $10.93 Million | 0.15x | 7.22x |
Competitor Companies of ALHRG by Market Capitalization
Companies near Herige SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see how large is Herige SA's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Herige SA by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #589 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #692 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #719 globally with a market cap of $37.59 Billion USD ( Rs3.48 Trillion INR).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #734 globally with a market cap of $36.89 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #589 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #692 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF73.34 |
| #719 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $37.59 Billion | Rs11816.00 |
| #734 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.89 Billion | $297.69 |
Market Capitalization of Herige SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Herige SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Herige SA's market cap moved from $64.54 Million to $ 59.92 Million, with a yearly change of -0.92%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €59.92 Million | -19.28% |
| 2025 | €74.23 Million | -5.91% |
| 2024 | €78.89 Million | -23.92% |
| 2023 | €103.69 Million | +6.22% |
| 2022 | €97.62 Million | -25.43% |
| 2021 | €130.92 Million | +69.78% |
| 2020 | €77.11 Million | -7.07% |
| 2019 | €82.98 Million | +29.67% |
| 2018 | €63.99 Million | -40.98% |
| 2017 | €108.42 Million | +58.12% |
| 2016 | €68.57 Million | +6.25% |
| 2015 | €64.54 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Herige SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $59.92 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $59.92 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $59.92 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $59.92 Million USD |
| Reuters | $59.92 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Herige SA
Herige engages in the production of ready-mixed and industrial precast concrete in France. The company also offers a multi-material range of joinery, shutters, entrance doors, garage doors, and gates, as well as landscaping products, blocks, and curbs. In addition, it is involved in timber construction activities. The company was formerly known as VM Matériaux and changed its name to Herige in Ma… Read more