Kalray SA Market Cap ($70.73 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Kalray SA (ALKAL)
Kalray SA market cap. Kalray SA (PA:ALKAL) has a market capitalization of $70.73 Million (€60.50 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #20386 globally and #316 in its home market, demonstrating a -8.89% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Kalray SA's stock price €3.28 by its total outstanding shares 18446175 (18.45 Million). Also see how efficiently does Kalray SA generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Kalray SA Market Cap History (2018–2026)
Kalray SA market cap history from 2018 to 2026. Data shows change from $246.93 Million to $70.73 Million (-20.28% CAGR). Check current stock price of Kalray SA for real-time trading data and today's change.
Kalray SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Kalray SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore ALKAL net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.55x
Kalray SA's market cap is 1.55 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $246.93 Million | $6.43 Million | -$8.53 Million | 38.39x | N/A |
| 2019 | $461.50 Million | $7.48 Million | -$9.09 Million | 61.68x | N/A |
| 2020 | $646.97 Million | $1.03 Million | -$11.82 Million | 626.30x | N/A |
| 2021 | $683.63 Million | $1.45 Million | -$15.12 Million | 470.17x | N/A |
| 2022 | $373.95 Million | $16.41 Million | -$15.55 Million | 22.78x | N/A |
| 2023 | $447.48 Million | $25.83 Million | -$11.69 Million | 17.32x | N/A |
| 2024 | $22.64 Million | $24.82 Million | -$23.27 Million | 0.91x | N/A |
| 2025 | $25.45 Million | $16.45 Million | -$4.54 Million | 1.55x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ALKAL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Kalray SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see how large is Kalray SA's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Kalray SA by market ranking:
- NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ:NVDA): Ranked #1 globally with a market cap of $4.91 Trillion USD.
- Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (TW:2330): Ranked #5 globally with a market cap of $1.90 Trillion USD ( NT$60.42 Trillion TWD).
- Broadcom Inc (NASDAQ:AVGO): Ranked #7 globally with a market cap of $1.54 Trillion USD.
- SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ:SKHY): Ranked #14 globally with a market cap of $1.05 Trillion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NASDAQ:NVDA | $4.91 Trillion | $202.06 |
| #5 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | TW:2330 | $1.90 Trillion | NT$2330.00 |
| #7 | Broadcom Inc | NASDAQ:AVGO | $1.54 Trillion | $322.23 |
| #14 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | NASDAQ:SKHY | $1.05 Trillion | $147.71 |
Market Capitalization of Kalray SA (2018–2026)
Market capitalization of Kalray SA from 2018 to today. Between 2018 and today, Kalray SA's market cap moved from $246.93 Million to $ 70.73 Million, with a yearly change of -20.28%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €70.73 Million | +177.97% |
| 2025 | €25.45 Million | +12.38% |
| 2024 | €22.64 Million | -94.94% |
| 2023 | €447.48 Million | +19.67% |
| 2022 | €373.95 Million | -45.30% |
| 2021 | €683.63 Million | +5.67% |
| 2020 | €646.97 Million | +40.19% |
| 2019 | €461.50 Million | +86.90% |
| 2018 | €246.93 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Kalray SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $70.73 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $70.73 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $70.73 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $70.73 Million USD |
| Reuters | $70.73 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Kalray SA
Kalray S.A. provides processors and acceleration cards in France. It offers acceleration cards; AI and compute acceleration cards; and storage acceleration cards, as well as MPPA processor for various data transfers. It serves AI, media and entertainment, life science, scientific research, storage, edge computing, artificial intelligence, embedded, automotive, and other sectors. Kalray S.A. was f… Read more