Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA Market Cap ($83.88 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA (INFE)
Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA market cap. Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA (PA:INFE) has a market capitalization of $83.88 Million (€71.74 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #19684 globally and #296 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA's stock price €71.00 by its total outstanding shares 1181340 (1.18 Million). Also see INFE operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA Market Cap History (2015–2025)
Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA market cap history from 2015 to 2025. Data shows growth from $40.26 Million to $98.06 Million (9.40% CAGR). Check Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'E (INFE) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'E (INFE) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.33x
Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA's market cap is 0.33 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
6.41x
Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA's market cap is 6.41 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $40.26 Million | $165.46 Million | $5.40 Million | 0.24x | 7.45x |
| 2016 | $58.87 Million | $153.06 Million | $5.08 Million | 0.38x | 11.60x |
| 2017 | $60.90 Million | $161.81 Million | -$3.29 Million | 0.38x | N/A |
| 2018 | $50.24 Million | $161.07 Million | -$2.40 Million | 0.31x | N/A |
| 2019 | $42.73 Million | $183.18 Million | $4.33 Million | 0.23x | 9.86x |
| 2020 | $47.58 Million | $170.25 Million | $321.00K | 0.28x | 148.22x |
| 2021 | $43.79 Million | $190.73 Million | $5.61 Million | 0.23x | 7.80x |
| 2022 | $45.28 Million | $222.89 Million | $7.34 Million | 0.20x | 6.17x |
| 2023 | $82.07 Million | $242.39 Million | $1.96 Million | 0.34x | 41.83x |
| 2024 | $84.25 Million | $252.68 Million | $13.15 Million | 0.33x | 6.41x |
Competitor Companies of INFE by Market Capitalization
Companies near Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'E (INFE) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #305 globally with a market cap of $87.27 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #398 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #458 globally with a market cap of $59.03 Billion USD.
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #463 globally with a market cap of $58.68 Billion USD ( Rs5.43 Trillion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #305 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $87.27 Billion | $580.44 |
| #398 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.45 |
| #458 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $59.03 Billion | $42.00 |
| #463 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $58.68 Billion | Rs3944.40 |
Market Capitalization of Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA (2015–2025)
Market capitalization of Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA's market cap moved from $40.26 Million to $ 98.06 Million, with a yearly change of 9.40%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | €98.06 Million | +16.39% |
| 2024 | €84.25 Million | +2.66% |
| 2023 | €82.07 Million | +81.24% |
| 2022 | €45.28 Million | +3.41% |
| 2021 | €43.79 Million | -7.97% |
| 2020 | €47.58 Million | +11.34% |
| 2019 | €42.73 Million | -14.95% |
| 2018 | €50.24 Million | -17.50% |
| 2017 | €60.90 Million | +3.44% |
| 2016 | €58.87 Million | +46.22% |
| 2015 | €40.26 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Aug 26th, 2026 the market cap of Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $83.88 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $83.88 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $83.88 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $83.88 Million USD |
| Reuters | $83.88 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Compagnie Industrielle et Financière d'Entreprises SA
Groupe ETPO SA operates as a public works company in France. It engages in the development of commercial buildings, residential and social housing, senior and student housing, and hotels; and design, financing, and building of technical buildings, such as hospitals, nursing home, train stations, and athletic facilities; cultural or educational, office, and residential buildings. The company also … Read more