Innate Pharma Market Cap ($115.22 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Innate Pharma (IPH)
Innate Pharma market cap. Innate Pharma (PA:IPH) has a market capitalization of $115.22 Million (€98.56 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #18432 globally and #269 in its home market, demonstrating a -8.29% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Innate Pharma's stock price €1.19 by its total outstanding shares 93829188 (93.83 Million). Also see IPH operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Innate Pharma Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Innate Pharma market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.49 Billion to $130.98 Million (-19.86% CAGR). Check IPH share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Innate Pharma is a constituent of 7 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
CAC Mid & Small
CACMS
|
$222.02 Billion | 0.05% | #81 of 119 |
|
CAC Small90
CACS
|
$35.84 Billion | 0.32% | #32 of 64 |
|
CAC All-Tradable
CACT
|
$2.81 Trillion | 0.00% | #141 of 179 |
|
CAC All-Tradable Net Total Return
CACTN
|
$2.81 Trillion | 0.00% | #141 of 179 |
|
CAC All Tradable Gross Total Return
CACTR
|
$2.81 Trillion | 0.00% | #141 of 179 |
|
CAC PME
CAPME
|
$39.53 Billion | 0.29% | #17 of 34 |
|
CAC Health Care
FRHC
|
$262.98 Billion | 0.04% | #21 of 36 |
Weight: Innate Pharma's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Innate Pharma Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Innate Pharma's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore IPH shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
63.05x
Innate Pharma's market cap is 63.05 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.60 Billion | $56.16 Million | $12.64 Million | 28.54x | 126.79x |
| 2017 | $521.06 Million | $32.63 Million | -$48.38 Million | 15.97x | N/A |
| 2018 | $815.59 Million | $79.89 Million | $3.05 Million | 10.21x | 267.49x |
| 2019 | $653.79 Million | $68.97 Million | -$20.76 Million | 9.48x | N/A |
| 2020 | $379.77 Million | $69.77 Million | -$63.98 Million | 5.44x | N/A |
| 2021 | $487.93 Million | $12.11 Million | -$52.81 Million | 40.28x | N/A |
| 2022 | $360.90 Million | $49.64 Million | -$58.10 Million | 7.27x | N/A |
| 2023 | $287.40 Million | $51.90 Million | -$7.57 Million | 5.54x | N/A |
| 2024 | $211.93 Million | $12.62 Million | -$49.47 Million | 16.79x | N/A |
| 2025 | $175.73 Million | $2.79 Million | -$49.18 Million | 63.05x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of IPH by Market Capitalization
Companies near Innate Pharma in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see how large is Innate Pharma's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Innate Pharma by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #368 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #414 globally with a market cap of $68.22 Billion USD ( AU$96.41 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #494 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #180 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $530.76 |
| #368 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $973.36 |
| #414 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $68.22 Billion | AU$198.72 |
| #494 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $228.44 |
Market Capitalization of Innate Pharma (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Innate Pharma from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Innate Pharma's market cap moved from $1.49 Billion to $ 130.98 Million, with a yearly change of -19.86%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €130.98 Million | -25.47% |
| 2025 | €175.73 Million | -17.08% |
| 2024 | €211.93 Million | -26.26% |
| 2023 | €287.40 Million | -20.36% |
| 2022 | €360.90 Million | -26.03% |
| 2021 | €487.93 Million | +28.48% |
| 2020 | €379.77 Million | -41.91% |
| 2019 | €653.79 Million | -19.84% |
| 2018 | €815.59 Million | +56.53% |
| 2017 | €521.06 Million | -67.49% |
| 2016 | €1.60 Billion | +7.90% |
| 2015 | €1.49 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Innate Pharma was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $115.22 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $115.22 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $115.22 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $115.22 Million USD |
| Reuters | $115.22 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Innate Pharma
Innate Pharma S.A. operates as a biotechnology company that develops immunotherapies for cancer patients in France and internationally. The company's products include Lacutamab (IPH4102), an anti-KIR3DL2 antibody, which is in Phase II clinical trials for the treatment of cutaneous T-cell and peripheral T-cell lymphoma; IPH4502, a novel and differentiated topoisomerase I inhibitor ADC conjugated t… Read more