Foncière Volta Market Cap ($89.10 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Foncière Volta (SPEL)
Foncière Volta market cap. Foncière Volta (PA:SPEL) has a market capitalization of $89.10 Million (€76.21 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #19400 globally and #291 in its home market, demonstrating a -13.14% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Foncière Volta's stock price €7.60 by its total outstanding shares 10544563 (10.54 Million). Also see SPEL cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Foncière Volta Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Foncière Volta market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $36.72 Million to $93.69 Million (8.94% CAGR). Check SPEL stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Foncière Volta Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Foncière Volta's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Foncière Volta (SPEL) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
11.10x
Foncière Volta's market cap is 11.10 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
13.79x
Foncière Volta's market cap is 13.79 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $36.72 Million | $9.49 Million | $2.37 Million | 3.87x | 15.50x |
| 2016 | $44.63 Million | $8.25 Million | $2.44 Million | 5.41x | 18.26x |
| 2017 | $46.13 Million | $7.85 Million | $2.77 Million | 5.87x | 16.63x |
| 2018 | $47.27 Million | $9.89 Million | $2.29 Million | 4.78x | 20.66x |
| 2019 | $81.47 Million | $72.46 Million | $58.89 Million | 1.12x | 1.38x |
| 2020 | $74.58 Million | $7.26 Million | $11.21 Million | 10.27x | 6.66x |
| 2021 | $78.02 Million | $12.88 Million | $4.19 Million | 6.06x | 18.61x |
| 2022 | $102.32 Million | $9.98 Million | $2.28 Million | 10.26x | 44.84x |
| 2023 | $87.53 Million | $7.83 Million | -$6.25 Million | 11.18x | N/A |
| 2024 | $98.62 Million | $8.89 Million | $7.15 Million | 11.10x | 13.79x |
Competitor Companies of SPEL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Foncière Volta in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Foncière Volta balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Foncière Volta by market ranking:
- Vingroup JSC (VN:VIC): Ranked #419 globally with a market cap of $66.81 Billion USD ( ₫1758.45 Trillion VND).
- CBRE Group Inc Class A (NYSE:CBRE): Ranked #665 globally with a market cap of $39.68 Billion USD.
- DCI Indonesia Tbk PT (JK:DCII): Ranked #1162 globally with a market cap of $21.99 Billion USD ( Rp375.26 Trillion IDR).
- VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N (F:VNAA): Ranked #1167 globally with a market cap of $21.78 Billion USD ( €18.63 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #419 | Vingroup JSC | VN:VIC | $66.81 Billion | ₫234500.00 |
| #665 | CBRE Group Inc Class A | NYSE:CBRE | $39.68 Billion | $135.51 |
| #1162 | DCI Indonesia Tbk PT | JK:DCII | $21.99 Billion | Rp157425.00 |
| #1167 | VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N | F:VNAA | $21.78 Billion | €11.50 |
Market Capitalization of Foncière Volta (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Foncière Volta from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Foncière Volta's market cap moved from $36.72 Million to $ 93.69 Million, with a yearly change of 8.94%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €93.69 Million | -8.98% |
| 2025 | €102.94 Million | +4.38% |
| 2024 | €98.62 Million | +12.68% |
| 2023 | €87.53 Million | -14.46% |
| 2022 | €102.32 Million | +31.14% |
| 2021 | €78.02 Million | +4.61% |
| 2020 | €74.58 Million | -8.45% |
| 2019 | €81.47 Million | +72.33% |
| 2018 | €47.27 Million | +2.49% |
| 2017 | €46.13 Million | +3.34% |
| 2016 | €44.63 Million | +21.56% |
| 2015 | €36.72 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Foncière Volta was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $89.10 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $89.10 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $89.10 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $89.10 Million USD |
| Reuters | $89.10 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Foncière Volta
Foncière Volta acquires, constructs, holds, and rents real estate properties in France and internationally. Its portfolio consists of apartment buildings, offices, and commercial premises, such as warehouses, retail stores, housing, and hotel properties. The company was incorporated in 1986 and is headquartered in Paris, France.