Turism Hotelur (RO:EFO) — Market Cap & Net Worth
Market Cap & Net Worth: Turism Hotelur (EFO)
Turism Hotelur (RO:EFO) has a market capitalization of $41.57 Million (RON181.05 Million) as of October 13, 2026. Listed on the RO stock exchange, this Romania-based company holds position #22634 globally and #41 in its home market, demonstrating a 5.14% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Turism Hotelur's stock price RON0.92 by its total outstanding shares 196794514 (196.79 Million).
Turism Hotelur Market Cap History: 2015 to 2026
Turism Hotelur's market capitalization history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $3.83 Million to $41.57 Million (26.50% CAGR). Check Turism Hotelur stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Turism Hotelur is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Bucharest Plus Index
BETPLUS
|
$65.52 Billion | 0.06% | #27 of 42 |
Weight: Turism Hotelur's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Turism Hotelur Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Turism Hotelur's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Also see cash flow conversion of Turism Hotelur for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
25.56x
Turism Hotelur's market cap is 25.56 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.73x
Turism Hotelur's market cap is 1.73 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5.60 Million | $19.62 Million | $4.12 Million | 0.29x | 1.36x |
| 2021 | $8.00 Million | $40.06 Million | $50.72 Million | 0.20x | 0.16x |
| 2022 | $9.17 Million | $37.33 Million | -$6.46 Million | 0.25x | N/A |
| 2023 | $18.07 Million | $236.74K | $34.55 Million | 76.35x | 0.52x |
| 2024 | $18.62 Million | $902.29K | $9.75 Million | 20.63x | 1.91x |
| 2025 | $24.85 Million | $972.30K | $14.40 Million | 25.56x | 1.73x |
Competitor Companies of EFO by Market Capitalization
Companies near Turism Hotelur in the global market cap rankings as of October 13, 2026. See EFO net asset quality index to understand what proportion of total assets are financed by equity.
Key companies related to Turism Hotelur by market ranking:
- Las Vegas Sands Corp (NYSE:LVS): Ranked #1100 globally with a market cap of $24.00 Billion USD.
- SANDS CHINA ADR/1 O.N. (F:599): Ranked #1662 globally with a market cap of $14.41 Billion USD ( €12.32 Billion EUR).
- Sands China Ltd (F:599A): Ranked #1922 globally with a market cap of $12.10 Billion USD ( €10.35 Billion EUR).
- Wynn Resorts Limited (NASDAQ:WYNN): Ranked #2662 globally with a market cap of $7.74 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1100 | Las Vegas Sands Corp | NYSE:LVS | $24.00 Billion | $36.17 |
| #1662 | SANDS CHINA ADR/1 O.N. | F:599 | $14.41 Billion | €17.40 |
| #1922 | Sands China Ltd | F:599A | $12.10 Billion | €1.28 |
| #2662 | Wynn Resorts Limited | NASDAQ:WYNN | $7.74 Billion | $75.15 |
Turism Hotelur Historical Marketcap From 2015 to 2026
Between 2015 and today, Turism Hotelur's market cap moved from $3.83 Million to $ 41.57 Million, with a yearly change of 26.50%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RON41.57 Million | +67.27% |
| 2025 | RON24.85 Million | +33.50% |
| 2024 | RON18.62 Million | +3.00% |
| 2023 | RON18.07 Million | +97.04% |
| 2022 | RON9.17 Million | +14.69% |
| 2021 | RON8.00 Million | +42.74% |
| 2020 | RON5.60 Million | +9.44% |
| 2019 | RON5.12 Million | +40.92% |
| 2018 | RON3.63 Million | -17.96% |
| 2017 | RON4.43 Million | +18.64% |
| 2016 | RON3.73 Million | -2.59% |
| 2015 | RON3.83 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 12th, 2026 the market cap of Turism Hotelur was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $41.57 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $41.57 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $41.57 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $41.57 Million USD |
| Reuters | $41.57 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Turism Hotelur
Turism, Hoteluri, Restaurante Marea Neagra S.A. engages in the provision of tourist accommodation, public catering, and entertainment services in Romania. It operates hotels, restaurants, bars, buffets, and spas. The company was formerly known as S.C. Eforie S.A. and changed its name to Turism, Hoteluri, Restaurante Marea Neagra S.A. in January 2005. Turism, Hoteluri, Restaurante Marea Neagra S.A… Read more