Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd Market Cap ($457.93 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd (000635)
Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd market cap. Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd (SHE:000635) has a market capitalization of $457.93 Million (CN¥3.13 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #12420 globally and #3585 in its home market, demonstrating a 6.43% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd's stock price CN¥7.94 by its total outstanding shares 394133623 (394.13 Million). Also see Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd (000635) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $742.54 Million to $457.93 Million (-1.71% CAGR). Check Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 000635 net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.24x
Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd's market cap is 0.24 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $742.54 Million | $1.70 Billion | $29.71 Million | 0.44x | 24.99x |
| 2016 | $1.54 Billion | $1.60 Billion | $109.79 Million | 0.97x | 14.04x |
| 2017 | $728.97 Million | $1.97 Billion | $93.31 Million | 0.37x | 7.81x |
| 2018 | $469.27 Million | $1.99 Billion | $26.85 Million | 0.24x | 17.48x |
| 2019 | $437.91 Million | $2.09 Billion | $51.08 Million | 0.21x | 8.57x |
| 2020 | $442.35 Million | $1.96 Billion | $69.59 Million | 0.23x | 6.36x |
| 2021 | $681.13 Million | $2.29 Billion | $4.29 Million | 0.30x | 158.59x |
| 2022 | $499.46 Million | $1.88 Billion | -$388.87 Million | 0.27x | N/A |
| 2023 | $517.34 Million | $1.75 Billion | -$667.77 Million | 0.30x | N/A |
| 2024 | $448.70 Million | $1.85 Billion | -$502.56 Million | 0.24x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 000635 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd by market ranking:
- BASF SE (F:BASA): Ranked #591 globally with a market cap of $45.63 Billion USD ( €39.03 Billion EUR).
- BASF SE (XETRA:BAS): Ranked #609 globally with a market cap of $44.62 Billion USD ( €38.17 Billion EUR).
- Ningxia Baofeng Energy Group Co Ltd (SHG:600989): Ranked #1100 globally with a market cap of $23.88 Billion USD ( CN¥163.17 Billion CNY).
- Dow Inc (NYSE:DOW): Ranked #1115 globally with a market cap of $23.57 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #591 | BASF SE | F:BASA | $45.63 Billion | €13.40 |
| #609 | BASF SE | XETRA:BAS | $44.62 Billion | €54.30 |
| #1100 | Ningxia Baofeng Energy Group Co Ltd | SHG:600989 | $23.88 Billion | CN¥22.25 |
| #1115 | Dow Inc | NYSE:DOW | $23.57 Billion | $32.70 |
Market Capitalization of Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd's market cap moved from $742.54 Million to $ 457.93 Million, with a yearly change of -1.71%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥457.93 Million | -10.69% |
| 2025 | CN¥512.72 Million | +14.27% |
| 2024 | CN¥448.70 Million | -13.27% |
| 2023 | CN¥517.34 Million | +3.58% |
| 2022 | CN¥499.46 Million | -26.67% |
| 2021 | CN¥681.13 Million | +53.98% |
| 2020 | CN¥442.35 Million | +1.01% |
| 2019 | CN¥437.91 Million | -6.68% |
| 2018 | CN¥469.27 Million | -35.63% |
| 2017 | CN¥728.97 Million | -52.70% |
| 2016 | CN¥1.54 Billion | +107.56% |
| 2015 | CN¥742.54 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $457.93 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $457.93 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $457.93 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $457.93 Million USD |
| Reuters | $457.93 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd
Ningxia Yinglite Chemicals Co., Ltd produces hazardous chemicals in China. The company offers calcium carbide, lime nitrogen, dicyandiamide, caustic soda, polyvinyl chloride resin, liquid chlorine, hydrochloric acid, and other related products. It is also involved in power generation, transmission, and distribution; supply of heat production, equipment repair; metal cutting and welding manufactur… Read more